St Olaf in the Internatia Song Contest –1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = St Olaf |Member station = SOUT |National selection event = |ESC apps = 4 |ESC first = jISC 6 |ESC be...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "In the Heat of the Night" ''("I wamen ǫm natten")'' | | "In the Heat of the Night" ''("I wamen ǫm natten")'' | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | 63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest -1 4|4]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest -1 4|4]] | ||
| | | Donna Summer | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | "MacArthur Park Suite" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | |||
| 16 | |||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{isc|Men̈́sa}} | | {{isc|Men̈́sa}} | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Noxus}} | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
| | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| | | 16 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| | | 15 | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Alteus}} | ||
| | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Almarania}} | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 10:35, 10 November 2014
St Olaf | |
---|---|
Member station | SOUT |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 |
First appearance | jISC 6 |
Best result | 10th (ISC -1 1) |
Worst result | 15th (ISC -1 2) |
St Olaf, represented in ISC -1 as the Republic of St. Olaf (1960-2014) was the founding country of Internatia Song Contest -1.
St Olaf was represented by Jeff Lorber and Karyn White in the first edition of the contest, held in Skårsvik, St Olaf. The result was a 10th place, the country's best result to date.
Contestants
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title (Titel) | Final | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeff Lorber featuring Karyn White | English | "Facts of Love" ("Vakta av kaeliyhed") | 10 | 59 |
2 | Pizzicato Five | Japanese | "Boy Meets Girl (Hootenanie in Modern) ("Deny mǫede piye (Mǫdene indsamliny)") |
15 | 43 |
3 | Sandra | English | "In the Heat of the Night" ("I wamen ǫm natten") | 11 | 63 |
4 | Donna Summer | English | "MacArthur Park Suite" |
Voting history
As of jISC -1 2, St Olaf's voting history is as follows:
|
|