ISC National Final Songs: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| Daniel Testa | | Daniel Testa | ||
| "One Last Ride" | | "One Last Ride" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Kaledonii}} | | {{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 98: | ||
| Björn Ranelid & Sara Li | | Björn Ranelid & Sara Li | ||
| "Mirakel" | | "Mirakel" | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Lost Islands}} | |||
| Nightwish | |||
| "Sleepwalker" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Mensa}} | | {{isc|Mensa}} | ||
Revision as of 21:04, 4 December 2014
ISC National Final Songs is a one-off spinoff edition of the Internatia Song Contest, featuring songs that failed to reach the Eurovision Song Contest, but partook in a national final. The contest will take place in Sanggumdang, DPR Jindalea.
Participants
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Ana Kostovska | "Anushka" | |
| Giš | "Samovilska svadba" | |
| Sanna Nielsen | "Empty Room" | |
| Jelena Tomasevic | "Jutro" | |
| Krystallia | "Petalouda stin Athina" | |
| Nikki Ponte | "I Don't Wanna Dance" | |
| Luka Nizetic | "Proljece" | |
| Elena Sinyavskaya | "Via Lattea" | |
| Katy Satyn | "Magical Sensation" | |
| Muff | "Let Me Be (Myself) | |
| TBA | TBA | |
| Samanta Tina | "I Need A Hero" | |
| Daniel Testa | "One Last Ride" | |
| Laura | "Moonwalk" | |
| Blue Cafe | "You May Be in Love" | |
| Ásdís María Viðarsdóttir | "Amor" | |
| Björn Ranelid & Sara Li | "Mirakel" | |
| Nightwish | "Sleepwalker" | |
| Elmira Kostova | "Mome hubava" | |
| Raffaëla | "Chocolatte" | |
| Greta Smidt | "The One" | |
| Lisa Miskovsky | "Why Start a Fire" | |
| Sanna Nielsen | "I'm in Love" | |
| Nina Lassander | "Cider Hill" | |
| Gunesh | "Fantastic Girl" | |
| Linnea Dale | "High Hopes" | |
| Mirela | "Nada es comparable a ti" | |
| Varvara | "Letala Da Pela" | |
| Frédéric Reynaerts | "Le nomade m'a dit" | |
| Gabi Novak | "Prvi Snijeg" | |
| Ze Flying Zézettes Orchestra | "L'autre" | |
| Joran & Axlina | "More Than 27" | |
| Spring | "Jan Zonder Vrees" |