Noxus in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 36|36th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Bingo Players | |||
| Knock You Out | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:31, 21 May 2015
| Noxus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BKR |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | ISC 34 |
| Best result | 14th SF: ISC 34 |
| Worst result | 14th SF: ISC 34 |
Noxus made their debut in the 34th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Ción, Lacrea.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34th | Candy Love | English | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | ||
| 35th | Mezhdu nami kaif | Russian | |||||
| 36th | Knock You Out | English | |||||