Internatia Song Contest 37: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Get Lost in... | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Alteus}} | |{{isc|Alteus}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Bubbleland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|..in dreams | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Caprika}} | |{{isc|Caprika}} | ||
| | |Sabrina Weckerlin & Mathias Edenborb | ||
|"Wehrlos" | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|DPR Jindalea}} | |{{isc|DPR Jindalea}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 49: | Line 59: | ||
|Motor-Roller | |Motor-Roller | ||
|"Brestskiye Kreposti" | |"Brestskiye Kreposti" | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
|Kate Havnevik | |Kate Havnevik | ||
|"Castaway" | |"Castaway" | ||
|...in paradise | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|...in the semi-finals | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |{{isc|Huania}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 65: | Line 89: | ||
|SVĒ | |SVĒ | ||
|"Riot" | |"Riot" | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | |{{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | ||
|Cœur De Pirate | |Cœur De Pirate | ||
|"Oublie-Moi" | |"Oublie-Moi" | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 77: | Line 104: | ||
|Air Supply | |Air Supply | ||
|"Lost in Love" | |"Lost in Love" | ||
|...in love | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |||
|TBD after 15 June | |||
|TBD after 15 June | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |{{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Porielana}} | |||
|Hannah Schneider | |||
|"Dreaming Kind" | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Ruthsina}} | |{{isc|Ruthsina}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 89: | Line 134: | ||
|TBD 15 June | |TBD 15 June | ||
|TBD 15 June | |TBD 15 June | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |{{isc|Valdron}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Yazminia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:58, 8 June 2015
Internatia Song Contest 37 | |
---|---|
Get Lost in... | |
Dates | |
Semi-final | July 2015 |
Final | July 2015 |
Host | |
Host broadcaster | KPR |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 16 (so far) |
Returning | Valdron |
Withdrawing | Rata Sum |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
Internatia Song Contest 37 will be the 37th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest and will be hosted by Lost Islands, after their victory in the 35th edition of the contest with the song "Amaranth" by Nightwish, which means that they have the rights to host the edition.
Confirmed Countries
Country | Artist | Song | Get Lost in... |
---|---|---|---|
Alteus | |||
Template:Country data Bubbleland | ..in dreams | ||
Caprika | Sabrina Weckerlin & Mathias Edenborb | "Wehrlos" | |
Chruno | |||
DPR Jindalea | |||
Eriod | Motor-Roller | "Brestskiye Kreposti" | |
Evergreen Lands | |||
Grolskira | Kate Havnevik | "Castaway" | ...in paradise |
Hanzyuki | ...in the semi-finals | ||
Haven | |||
Huania | |||
Irdminia | SVĒ | "Riot" | |
Kaeros Islands | Cœur De Pirate | "Oublie-Moi" | |
Kaledonii | |||
Lost Islands (Host) | Air Supply | "Lost in Love" | ...in love |
Nicolas' Neighbour | |||
Noxus | TBD after 15 June | TBD after 15 June | |
Ova Anova | |||
Porielana | Hannah Schneider | "Dreaming Kind" | |
Ruthsina | |||
Tashkveny | TBD 15 June | TBD 15 June | |
Tonallán | |||
Valdron | |||
Yazminia |
Returning Artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Cœur De Pirate | Kaeros Islands | ISC 4, ISC 8, ISC 25 | Tashkveny, Anselmsuusonia, Territrius |
Kate Havnevik | Grolskira | ISC 33 | Pebbleland |