Victoria in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = RTV | |Member station = RTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 8|OSC 8]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 8|OSC 8]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 4th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | |ESC best = 4th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 11th: OSC 8 | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|57 | |57 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | |||
|Years & Years | |||
|"Shine" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 04:34, 29 June 2015
Victoria | |
---|---|
Member station | RTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 |
First appearance | OSC 8 |
Best result | 4th: OSC 9 |
Worst result | 11th: OSC 8 |
Victoria made their debut in the 8th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
8th | Olly Murs | "Wrapped Up" (ft. Travie McCoy) | 11 | 42 |
9th | Margaux Avril | "L'Air De Rien" | 4 | 86 |
10th | Atomic Kitten | "Eternal Flame" | 10 | 57 |
11th | Years & Years | "Shine" |