Noxus in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| Knock You Out | | Knock You Out | ||
| English | | English | ||
|24 | |||
|85 | |||
|4 | |||
|86 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 37|37th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Galena & Sergio | |||
| Pantera | |||
| Bulgarian | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:49, 1 July 2015
| Noxus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BKR |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | ISC 34 |
| Best result | 4th: ISC 35 |
| Worst result | 14th SF: ISC 34 |
Noxus made their debut in the 34th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Ción, Lacrea.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34th | Candy Love | English | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | ||
| 35th | Mezhdu nami kaif | Russian | 4 | 150 | 10 | 66 | |
| 36th | Knock You Out | English | 24 | 85 | 4 | 86 | |
| 37th | Pantera | Bulgarian | |||||