Internatia Song Contest 37: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Lost Islands}} KPR | |host = {{flagicon|Lost Islands}} KPR | ||
|venue = | |venue = | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagicon|Alteus}} "Curtain Call" | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | ||
|entries = 55 | |entries = 55 | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
A full house of 55 countries participated for the first time since [[ISC 34]], with DPR Jindalea withdrawing in sufficient time to let Gebze send a song. | A full house of 55 countries participated for the first time since [[ISC 34]], with DPR Jindalea withdrawing in sufficient time to let Gebze send a song. | ||
The winner of this edition became [[Alteus]] with the song "Curtain Call" performed by Bryan Rice and Julie, scoring 194 points in total. They beat Dulcet Ebullience in second by 21 points. The remaining top 3 consisted of Chruno, Grolskira and Kaeros Islands. | |||
===Semi-final allocation draw=== | ===Semi-final allocation draw=== | ||
| Line 150: | Line 152: | ||
|"Pity Party" | |"Pity Party" | ||
|...the fun | |...the fun | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |75 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 160: | ||
|"Red Moon" | |"Red Moon" | ||
|...Bilnius hoods | |...Bilnius hoods | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |104 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 192: | ||
|"El mismo sol" | |"El mismo sol" | ||
|...light | |...light | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 216: | ||
|"Lost Baby Lamb" | |"Lost Baby Lamb" | ||
|...springtime hopes | |...springtime hopes | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |71 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 224: | ||
|"Voyage dans la lune" | |"Voyage dans la lune" | ||
|...Internatia | |...Internatia | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |80 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 232: | ||
|"Homeless" | |"Homeless" | ||
|...the hope | |...the hope | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |96 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 240: | ||
|"Hedef" | |"Hedef" | ||
|...the fire | |...the fire | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 256: | ||
|"Breathless" | |"Breathless" | ||
|...summer memories | |...summer memories | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| Line 278: | Line 280: | ||
|"My Type" | |"My Type" | ||
|...the stay | |...the stay | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 294: | Line 296: | ||
|"Perfecto" | |"Perfecto" | ||
|...the ideal | |...the ideal | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 304: | Line 306: | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:#EEDC82;" | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{isc|Gebze}} | |{{isc|Gebze}} | ||
| Line 310: | Line 312: | ||
|"Revolution" | |"Revolution" | ||
|...the changes | |...the changes | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |50 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| Line 318: | Line 320: | ||
|"Castaway" | |"Castaway" | ||
|...paradise | |...paradise | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |78 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| Line 326: | Line 328: | ||
|"Dreaming Kind" | |"Dreaming Kind" | ||
|...hope | |...hope | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
| Line 357: | Line 359: | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:#EEDC82;" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki|2013-2015}} | |{{isc|Hanzyuki|2013-2015}} | ||
| Line 363: | Line 365: | ||
|"The Hole" | |"The Hole" | ||
|...the hole | |...the hole | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 379: | Line 381: | ||
|"Adelante" | |"Adelante" | ||
|...the wind | |...the wind | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |96 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 387: | Line 389: | ||
|"Jotain pysyvää" | |"Jotain pysyvää" | ||
|...summer | |...summer | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 427: | Line 429: | ||
|"A Szív Dala" | |"A Szív Dala" | ||
|...the sass | |...the sass | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 443: | Line 445: | ||
|"Dreamer" | |"Dreamer" | ||
|...dreams | |...dreams | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |54 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 451: | Line 453: | ||
|"Dive" | |"Dive" | ||
|...the tropics | |...the tropics | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |126 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| Line 467: | Line 469: | ||
|"Sinä ansaitset kultaa" | |"Sinä ansaitset kultaa" | ||
|...the dance | |...the dance | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |54 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| Line 475: | Line 477: | ||
|"Sex on the Beach" | |"Sex on the Beach" | ||
|...desire | |...desire | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 499: | Line 501: | ||
|"Santificação" | |"Santificação" | ||
|...soul | |...soul | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |59 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| Line 507: | Line 509: | ||
|"Curtain Call" | |"Curtain Call" | ||
|...the semi | |...the semi | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |120 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 531: | Line 533: | ||
|"Oublie-moi" | |"Oublie-moi" | ||
|...the forgotten | |...the forgotten | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |101 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| Line 539: | Line 541: | ||
|"Pretty Face" | |"Pretty Face" | ||
|...the beauty | |...the beauty | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| Line 563: | Line 565: | ||
|"Carta" | |"Carta" | ||
|...imagination | |...imagination | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
| Line 592: | Line 594: | ||
|"My Type" | |"My Type" | ||
|...the stay | |...the stay | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |108 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 600: | Line 602: | ||
|"Voyage dans la lune" | |"Voyage dans la lune" | ||
|...Internatia | |...Internatia | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |110 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:Gold;" | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{isc|Alteus}} | |{{isc|Alteus}} | ||
| Line 608: | Line 610: | ||
|"Curtain Call" | |"Curtain Call" | ||
|...the semi | |...the semi | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |194 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 616: | Line 618: | ||
|"El mismo sol" | |"El mismo sol" | ||
|...light | |...light | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |134 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 624: | Line 626: | ||
|"Castaway" | |"Castaway" | ||
|...paradise | |...paradise | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |163 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 632: | Line 634: | ||
|"Lost In Love" | |"Lost In Love" | ||
|...love | |...love | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | |32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 640: | Line 642: | ||
|"Adelante" | |"Adelante" | ||
|...the wind | |...the wind | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |136 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| Line 648: | Line 650: | ||
|"Perfecto" | |"Perfecto" | ||
|...the ideal | |...the ideal | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |113 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| Line 656: | Line 658: | ||
|"A Szív Dala" | |"A Szív Dala" | ||
|...the sass | |...the sass | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |136 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 664: | Line 666: | ||
|"Carta" | |"Carta" | ||
|...imagination | |...imagination | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |96 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| Line 672: | Line 674: | ||
|"Sinä ansaitset kultaa" | |"Sinä ansaitset kultaa" | ||
|...the dance | |...the dance | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 680: | Line 682: | ||
|"Pretty Face" | |"Pretty Face" | ||
|...the beauty | |...the beauty | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| Line 688: | Line 690: | ||
|"Hedef" | |"Hedef" | ||
|...the fire | |...the fire | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |136 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 696: | Line 698: | ||
|"Dreamer" | |"Dreamer" | ||
|...dreams | |...dreams | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| Line 704: | Line 706: | ||
|"Breathless" | |"Breathless" | ||
|...summer memories | |...summer memories | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |173 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 712: | Line 714: | ||
|"Jotain pysyvää" | |"Jotain pysyvää" | ||
|...summer | |...summer | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |121 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| Line 720: | Line 722: | ||
|"Oublie-moi" | |"Oublie-moi" | ||
|...the forgotten | |...the forgotten | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| Line 728: | Line 730: | ||
|"Sex on the Beach" | |"Sex on the Beach" | ||
|...desire | |...desire | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| Line 736: | Line 738: | ||
|"Dreaming Kind" | |"Dreaming Kind" | ||
|...hope | |...hope | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |123 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 744: | Line 746: | ||
|"Red Moon" | |"Red Moon" | ||
|...Bilnius hoods | |...Bilnius hoods | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |131 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| Line 752: | Line 754: | ||
|"Revolution" | |"Revolution" | ||
|...the changes | |...the changes | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 760: | Line 762: | ||
|"Dive" | |"Dive" | ||
|...the tropics | |...the tropics | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |168 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| Line 768: | Line 770: | ||
|"The Hole" | |"The Hole" | ||
|...the hole | |...the hole | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| Line 776: | Line 778: | ||
|"Pity Party" | |"Pity Party" | ||
|...the fun | |...the fun | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| Line 784: | Line 786: | ||
|"Homeless" | |"Homeless" | ||
|...the hope | |...the hope | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |141 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
| Line 792: | Line 794: | ||
|"Santificação" | |"Santificação" | ||
|...soul | |...soul | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |142 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
| Line 800: | Line 802: | ||
|"Lost Baby Lamb" | |"Lost Baby Lamb" | ||
|...springtime hopes | |...springtime hopes | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |105 | ||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
|5 || Valdron || Keohretcha, HKJIADH, Luzze, Huania, Yazminia | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |4 || Amsteris || Pen Island, Edoriada, Dulcet Ebullience, RC Laranjeiras | |||
|- | |||
|Hanzyuki || Kaledonii, Eriod, Sunetti, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|3 || Huania || Lost Islands, Ruthsina, Dvipantara | |||
|- | |||
|Chruno || Monteverde, Auspikitan, Kaeros Islands | |||
|- | |||
|Kaeros Islands || Gebze, Caprika, Alteus | |||
|- | |||
|Alteus || Kosma, Haven, Kaministiquia | |||
|- | |||
|Dulcet Ebullience || Aonach, Saint Eva & Lepland, Bubblique | |||
|- | |||
|Sunetti || Hanzyuki, Grolskira, Alma Livre | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|2 || Dvipantara || Waiting List, Nicolas‘ Neighbour | |||
|- | |||
|Ruthsina || Men̈́sa, Evergreen Lands | |||
|- | |||
|Zephyrus || Sanlyona, Porielana | |||
|- | |||
|Yazminia || Lacrea, Tjärsklanjska | |||
|- | |||
|Keohretcha || Tashkveny, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
|Tonallán || Ova Anova, Leshia | |||
|- | |||
|Lacrea || Valdron, Pebbleland | |||
|- | |||
|Kosma || Tonallán, Tikata | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7"|1 || Grolskira || Irdminia | |||
|- | |||
|Bubblique || Háttųka | |||
|- | |||
|Lost Islands || Rata Sum | |||
|- | |||
|Porielana || Noxus | |||
|- | |||
|Kaledonii || Spitzenbergen | |||
|- | |||
|Alma Livre || Amsteris | |||
|- | |||
|Aonach || Chruno | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:45, 31 July 2015
| Internatia Song Contest 37 | |
|---|---|
| Get Lost in... | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | July 16, 2015 |
| Final | July 31, 2015 |
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 55 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
| Winning song | |
Internatia Song Contest 37 will be the 37th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest and will be hosted by Lost Islands, after their victory in the 35th edition of the contest with the song "Amaranth" by Nightwish, which means that they have the rights to host the edition.
Unusually for ISC, the theme was deliberately left open-ended, with each broadcaster encouraged to fill in the words after "Get lost in ..." with something of relevance to the country or the song.
A full house of 55 countries participated for the first time since ISC 34, with DPR Jindalea withdrawing in sufficient time to let Gebze send a song.
The winner of this edition became Alteus with the song "Curtain Call" performed by Bryan Rice and Julie, scoring 194 points in total. They beat Dulcet Ebullience in second by 21 points. The remaining top 3 consisted of Chruno, Grolskira and Kaeros Islands.
Semi-final allocation draw
The draw that determined the semi-final allocation was held on 17 June 2015. All of the participating countries were split into five pots, based on the voting history of those countries in previous editions. From these pots, half (or as close to half as was possible) will compete in the first semi-final. The other half in that particular pot will compete in the second semi-final.
As hosts,
Lost Islands were exempt from the allocation draw.
The pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and were as followed:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Official recaps
For recapping all the songs of the contest, Grolskiric broadcasters GLTV & GrolSat teamed up with Chruno's official broadcaster ChTV. They both agreed to do each own's semifinals. By the show's proceeding, ChTV managed to make their semifinal's recap in time, but GLTV & GrolSat struggled with theirs a lot due to technical difficulties, but managed to make it out as well.
Results
First semifinal
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Theme | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lianne La Havas | "Unstoppable" | ...the beginning | 17 | 49 | |
| 2 | Krum ft. Emanuela | "Skorpion" | ...power | 24 | 33 | |
| 3 | Melanie Martinez | "Pity Party" | ...the fun | 8 | 75 | |
| 4 | Kalafina | "Red Moon" | ...Bilnius hoods | 1 | 104 | |
| 5 | Sam Hunt | "Take Your Time" | ...patience | 23 | 33 | |
| 6 | Nate Ruess | "AhHa" | ...the discovery | 26 | 24 | |
| 7 | Lise Darly | "Only My Soul" | ...eternity | 25 | 26 | |
| 8 | Alvaro Soler | "El mismo sol" | ...light | 3 | 92 | |
| 9 | Irdorath | "Rondo" | ...the circle | 14 | 52 | |
| 10 | Tove Lo | "Timebomb" | ...time | 13 | 53 | |
| 11 | HAYA | "Lost Baby Lamb" | ...springtime hopes | 11 | 71 | |
| 12 | Jo Blankenburg | "Voyage dans la lune" | ...Internatia | 6 | 80 | |
| 13 | Marina Kaye | "Homeless" | ...the hope | 2 | 96 | |
| 14 | Latifa Soyuoz | "Hedef" | ...the fire | 10 | 75 | |
| 15 | Lana Jurčević | "Ludo ljeto" | ...the craziness | 19 | 48 | |
| 16 | The Corrs | "Breathless" | ...summer memories | 9 | 75 | |
| 17 | Regina | "Bježi dok sam mlad" | ...the getaway | 22 | 37 | |
| 18 | Pablo Alborán | "Por fin" | ...the ending | 27 | 19 | |
| 19 | Saint Motel | "My Type" | ...the stay | 5 | 81 | |
| 20 | Galena ft. Sergio | "Pantera" | ...the grace | 18 | 49 | |
| 21 | Lantana | "Perfecto" | ...the ideal | 12 | 55 | |
| 22 | Parvati Khan | "Jimmy Jimmy Jimmy Aaja" | ...Joshua's bed | 21 | 39 | |
| 23 | Helly Luv | "Revolution" | ...the changes | 15 | 50 | |
| 24 | Kate Havnevik | "Castaway" | ...paradise | 7 | 78 | |
| 25 | Hannah Schneider | "Dreaming Kind" | ...hope | 4 | 82 | |
| 26 | Shazza | "Bierz Co Chcesz" | ...Disco Polo | 16 | 50 | |
| 27 | Demi Lovato ft. Cher Lloyd | "Really Don't Care" | ...liberation | 20 | 40 |
Second semifinal
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Theme | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lars Bygdén | "The Hole" | ...the hole | 17 | 46 | |
| 2 | Motor-Roller | "Brestskiye kreposti" | ...the open road | 25 | 30 | |
| 3 | Naiara | "Adelante" | ...the wind | 5 | 96 | |
| 4 | Mitra | "Jotain pysyvää" | ...summer | 7 | 63 | |
| 5 | Paris Hilton | "Stars Are Blind" | ...the heavens | 24 | 33 | |
| 6 | Giorgio Moroder | "74 is the new 24" | ...the ages | 26 | 29 | |
| 7 | Beirut | "No No No" | ...strength | 16 | 49 | |
| 8 | Bianca | "Chained" | ...your eyes | 18 | 46 | |
| 9 | Gigi Radics, Kati Wolf, & Szonja Oroszlan | "A Szív Dala" | ...the sass | 4 | 97 | |
| 10 | Jérémy Amelin | "Dans l'un, l'une" | ...unity | 19 | 44 | |
| 11 | Elizaveta | "Dreamer" | ...dreams | 11 | 54 | |
| 12 | Dotter | "Dive" | ...the tropics | 1 | 126 | |
| 13 | SVĒ | "Riot" | ...the feelings | 14 | 52 | |
| 14 | Jari Sillanpää | "Sinä ansaitset kultaa" | ...the dance | 12 | 54 | |
| 15 | T-Spoon | "Sex on the Beach" | ...desire | 8 | 63 | |
| 16 | Tanya Tagaq | "Uja" | ...the depths | 13 | 53 | |
| 17 | Farao | "Hunter" | ...the chase | 20 | 44 | |
| 18 | Elaine Martins | "Santificação" | ...soul | 9 | 59 | |
| 19 | Bryan Rice ft. Julie | "Curtain Call" | ...the semi | 2 | 120 | |
| 20 | Annalisa | "Vinceró" | ...the victory | 15 | 51 | |
| 21 | Sabrina Weckerlin & Mathias Edenborn | "Wehrlos" | ...vulnerability | 27 | 13 | |
| 22 | Cœur de Pirate | "Oublie-moi" | ...the forgotten | 3 | 101 | |
| 23 | Sóley | "Pretty Face" | ...the beauty | 6 | 68 | |
| 24 | Maja Keuc | "You're a Tree and I'm a Balloon" | ...floating | 23 | 36 | |
| 25 | Girls' Generation | "Galaxy Supernova" | ...the stars | 22 | 41 | |
| 26 | Karina Zeviani | "Carta" | ...imagination | 10 | 55 | |
| 27 | Tenterhook | "What I Like" | ...wishes | 21 | 43 |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Theme | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Motel | "My Type" | ...the stay | 17 | 108 | |
| 2 | Jo Blankenburg | "Voyage dans la lune" | ...Internatia | 16 | 110 | |
| 3 | Bryan Rice ft. Julie | "Curtain Call" | ...the semi | 1 | 194 | |
| 4 | Alvaro Soler | "El mismo sol" | ...light | 11 | 134 | |
| 5 | Kate Havnevik | "Castaway" | ...paradise | 4 | 163 | |
| 6 | Air Supply | "Lost In Love" | ...love | 27 | 32 | |
| 7 | Naiara | "Adelante" | ...the wind | 9 | 136 | |
| 8 | Lantana | "Perfecto" | ...the ideal | 15 | 113 | |
| 9 | Gigi Radics, Kati Wolf, & Szonja Oroszlan | "A Szív Dala" | ...the sass | 8 | 136 | |
| 10 | Karina Zeviani | "Carta" | ...imagination | 21 | 96 | |
| 11 | Jari Sillanpää | "Sinä ansaitset kultaa" | ...the dance | 26 | 46 | |
| 12 | Sóley | "Pretty Face" | ...the beauty | 19 | 98 | |
| 13 | Latifa Soyuoz | "Hedef" | ...the fire | 10 | 136 | |
| 14 | Elizaveta | "Dreamer" | ...dreams | 25 | 51 | |
| 15 | The Corrs | "Breathless" | ...summer memories | 2 | 173 | |
| 16 | Mitra | "Jotain pysyvää" | ...summer | 14 | 121 | |
| 17 | Cœur de Pirate | "Oublie-moi" | ...the forgotten | 5 | 150 | |
| 18 | T-Spoon | "Sex on the Beach" | ...desire | 22 | 92 | |
| 19 | Hannah Schneider | "Dreaming Kind" | ...hope | 13 | 123 | |
| 20 | Kalafina | "Red Moon" | ...Bilnius hoods | 12 | 131 | |
| 21 | Helly Luv | "Revolution" | ...the changes | 24 | 61 | |
| 22 | Dotter | "Dive" | ...the tropics | 3 | 168 | |
| 23 | Lars Bygdén | "The Hole" | ...the hole | 20 | 97 | |
| 24 | Melanie Martinez | "Pity Party" | ...the fun | 23 | 75 | |
| 25 | Marina Kaye | "Homeless" | ...the hope | 7 | 141 | |
| 26 | Elaine Martins | "Santificação" | ...soul | 6 | 142 | |
| 27 | HAYA | "Lost Baby Lamb" | ...springtime hopes | 18 | 105 |
12 points
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | Valdron | Keohretcha, HKJIADH, Luzze, Huania, Yazminia |
| 4 | Amsteris | Pen Island, Edoriada, Dulcet Ebullience, RC Laranjeiras |
| Hanzyuki | Kaledonii, Eriod, Sunetti, Territrius | |
| 3 | Huania | Lost Islands, Ruthsina, Dvipantara |
| Chruno | Monteverde, Auspikitan, Kaeros Islands | |
| Kaeros Islands | Gebze, Caprika, Alteus | |
| Alteus | Kosma, Haven, Kaministiquia | |
| Dulcet Ebullience | Aonach, Saint Eva & Lepland, Bubblique | |
| Sunetti | Hanzyuki, Grolskira, Alma Livre | |
| 2 | Dvipantara | Waiting List, Nicolas‘ Neighbour |
| Ruthsina | Men̈́sa, Evergreen Lands | |
| Zephyrus | Sanlyona, Porielana | |
| Yazminia | Lacrea, Tjärsklanjska | |
| Keohretcha | Tashkveny, Zephyrus | |
| Tonallán | Ova Anova, Leshia | |
| Lacrea | Valdron, Pebbleland | |
| Kosma | Tonallán, Tikata | |
| 1 | Grolskira | Irdminia |
| Bubblique | Háttųka | |
| Lost Islands | Rata Sum | |
| Porielana | Noxus | |
| Kaledonii | Spitzenbergen | |
| Alma Livre | Amsteris | |
| Aonach | Chruno |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cœur De Pirate | ISC 4, ISC 8, ISC 25 | ||
| Dotter | ISC 29 | ||
| Girls' Generation | ISC 7 | ||
| Jari Sillanpää | ISC 32 (part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017) | ||
| Kalafina | ISC 8, ISC 17, ISC 24 | ||
| Kate Havnevik | ISC 33 | ||
| Lana Jurčević | ISC 6 (with Luka Nizetić), ISC 26 | ||
| Nate Ruess | ISC 17 (part of fun.) | ||
| Tove Lo | ISC 26, ISC 32, ISC 34 (with Alesso) |