Zephyrus in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = ZTV | |Member station = ZTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 18 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] | ||
|ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]] | ||
|ESC best = [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]] (F: 1st) | |ESC best = [[Internatia Song Contest 31|ISC 31]] (F: 1st) | ||
|ESC worst = [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] (SF: 24th) | |ESC worst = [[Internatia Song Contest 32|ISC 32]] (SF: 24th) | ||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Naiara | |{{flagicon|Spain}} Naiara | ||
|"Adelante" | |"Adelante" | ||
|9 | |||
|136 | |||
|5 | |||
|96 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 38|38th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Victoria Justice | |||
|"Gold" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 11:58, 2 August 2015
Zephyrus | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Member station | ZTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 18 |
First appearance | ISC 21 |
Last appearance | ISC 38 |
Best result | ISC 31 (F: 1st) |
Worst result | ISC 32 (SF: 24th) |
Zephyrus made their debut at the 21st edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Stettino, Monteverde.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21st | ![]() |
"Hív A Végtelen" | 18 | 100 | 11 | 54 |
22nd | ![]() |
"If I Needed You" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 36 | |
23rd | ![]() |
"Sunchyme" | 24 | 75 | 17 | 29 |
24th | ![]() |
"Book Of Days" | 25 | 70 | 9 | 63 |
25th | ![]() |
"The Boy Does Nothing" | 8 | 127 | 7 | 78 |
26th | ![]() |
"Hijo De La Luna" | 15 | 111 | 12 | 58 |
27th | ![]() |
"Welcome to Racha" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 58 | |
28th | ![]() |
"Where The Wild Roses Grow" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 51 | |
29th | ![]() ![]() |
"I Love It" | 13 | 123 | 11 | 59 |
30th | ![]() ![]() |
"Animal" | 6 | 141 | 1 | 112 |
31st | ![]() |
"E' L'Amore Che Conta" | 1 | 144 | 1 | 101 |
32nd | ![]() |
"Burning Out" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 23 | |
33rd | ![]() |
"Volume Up" | 22 | 86 | Prequalified | |
34th | ![]() |
"Dim Od Cigareta" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |
35th | ![]() ![]() |
"Heartbreak (Make Me A Dancer)" | 6 | 141 | 3 | 86 |
36th | ![]() |
"Es Skrienu" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 44 | |
37th | ![]() |
"Adelante" | 9 | 136 | 5 | 96 |
38th | ![]() |
"Gold" |
Voting History
As of 32nd edition, Zephyrus' voting history is as follow:
|
|