Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest 13: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| IMANY | | IMANY | ||
|"[https://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=HptBdEw2xgY You Will Never Know]" | |"[https://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=HptBdEw2xgY You Will Never Know]" | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:silver;" | |||
|02 | |02 | ||
| {{flagu|Somalia}} | | {{flagu|Somalia}} | ||
| Amaal Nuux | | Amaal Nuux | ||
|"[https://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=YgHx7j0a5WY With You]" | |"[https://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=YgHx7j0a5WY With You]" | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
Line 45: | Line 46: | ||
| Asma Lmnawar | | Asma Lmnawar | ||
|"[https://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=auRkmaj9o3g Hakawa]" | |"[https://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=auRkmaj9o3g Hakawa]" | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
Line 52: | Line 53: | ||
| Nicole David | | Nicole David | ||
|"[https://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=XLhxtZEsGJA Mr. Dean Dough]" | |"[https://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=XLhxtZEsGJA Mr. Dean Dough]" | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:Gold;" | |||
|05 | |05 | ||
| {{flagu|Burundi}} | | {{flagu|Burundi}} | ||
| Khadja Nin | | Khadja Nin | ||
| "[https://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=zSXvkk3jd14 Mama]" | | "[https://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=zSXvkk3jd14 Mama]" | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
Line 66: | Line 68: | ||
| Niyola | | Niyola | ||
|"[https://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=uh0mK1EbWlM The Word]" | |"[https://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=uh0mK1EbWlM The Word]" | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background:#CC9966;" | |||
|07 | |07 | ||
| {{flagu|Papua New Guinea}} | | {{flagu|Papua New Guinea}} | ||
| Washington | | Washington | ||
|"[https://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=zoX__G6dr8E Holy Moses]" | |"[https://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=zoX__G6dr8E Holy Moses]" | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 54 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:36, 6 August 2015
Outernatia Song Contest 13 | |
---|---|
Country | Kimmystan |
National selection | |
Selection process | Kimmystan NF |
Selection date(s) | TBA |
Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄12 14► |
Kimmystan will participate in the Outernatia Song Contest 13 in Pomar, RC Laranjeiras. Their entry was selected through the national final Kimmystan NF, organised by the Kimmystani broadcaster KimmiTV (KTV).
Kimmystan NF2
Kimmystan NF2 will be a song contest that will serve as Kimmystan's national final to select their entry for the Outernatia Song Contest 11. The competition was held in Nordfjord and will be present by Kim The Great.
Competing entries
For this round the nation asked other neighboring countries to help submit entries and the following 7 entries was chosen to take part in the national selection. The competing songs and artists were announced on 20 July 2015.[1]
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Comoros | IMANY | "You Will Never Know" | 4 | 47 |
02 | Somalia | Amaal Nuux | "With You" | 2 | 56 |
03 | Morocco | Asma Lmnawar | "Hakawa" | 7 | 38 |
04 | Saint Lucia | Nicole David | "Mr. Dean Dough" | 5 | 42 |
05 | Burundi | Khadja Nin | "Mama" | 1 | 68 |
06 | Nigeria | Niyola | "The Word" | 6 | 39 |
07 | Papua New Guinea | Washington | "Holy Moses" | 3 | 54 |
- ^ "KimmystanNF2 entries". 20 July 2015.