M FEST: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| "I'll Reach You" | | "I'll Reach You" | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|M FEST 1]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|M FEST 1]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22st]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|M FEST 2]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 16:02, 19 August 2015
![](/images/thumb/9/98/M_Fest_logo.png/250px-M_Fest_logo.png)
M FEST is a song contest that is broadcast by Raingate Television (RGTV) on RG1 to select Raingate's entry for the Outernatia Song Contest. The competition consists of 2 rounds with 4 competitors in each. The 2 acts with the highest amount of points in each round will advance to the final round. The final round will then see the 4 remaining acts compete for the most votes. The act with the most votes in the final round with represent Raingate in the Outernatia Song Contest. One of the non-winning acts is also selected to represent Raingate in the Internatia Second Chance Contest.
Contestants
Outernatia Song Contest
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Selection Process | Host(s) | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13th | Koda Kumi | Japanese | "EX TAPE" | M FEST 1 | Emma Willis, Tom Daley, Nick Grimshaw, Fearne Cotton | ||||
14th | M FEST 2 | Emma Willis, Niall Horan |
Internatia Second Chance Contest
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Selection Process | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21st | Auryn | English | "I'll Reach You" | M FEST 1 | ||
22st | M FEST 2 |