M FEST: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|[[Raingate in the Outernatia Song Contest 14|M FEST 2]] | |[[Raingate in the Outernatia Song Contest 14|M FEST 2]] | ||
|Emma Willis, Niall Horan | |Emma Willis, Niall Horan | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Raingate in the Outernatia Song Contest 15|M FEST 3]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 22:52, 31 August 2015
M FEST is a song contest that is broadcast by Raingate Television (RGTV) on RG1 to select Raingate's entry for the Outernatia Song Contest. The competition consists of 2 rounds with 4 competitors in each. The 2 acts with the highest amount of points in each round will advance to the final round. The final round will then see the 4 remaining acts compete for the most votes. The act with the most votes in the final round with represent Raingate in the Outernatia Song Contest. One of the non-winning acts is also selected to represent Raingate in the Internatia Second Chance Contest.
Contestants
Outernatia Song Contest
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Selection Process | Host(s) | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13th | Koda Kumi | Japanese | "EX TAPE" | M FEST 1 | Emma Willis, Tom Daley, Nick Grimshaw, Fearne Cotton | ||||
14th | M FEST 2 | Emma Willis, Niall Horan | |||||||
15th | M FEST 3 |
Internatia Second Chance Contest
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Selection Process | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21st | Auryn | English | "I'll Reach You" | M FEST 1 | ||
22nd | M FEST 2 |