Almarania in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate | | colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate between the [[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] edition}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | |||
|<center>{{flagicon|Macedonia}}</center> | |||
|DNK | |||
|"Avion" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 15:55, 5 October 2015
Almarania | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Member station | ARTV |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 9 |
First appearance | OSC 1 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 4 |
Worst result | DQ: OSC 7, OSC 10 |
Almarania made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Origin | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | ![]() |
Zemela | "Horses" | 5 | 71 |
2nd | ![]() |
Kamelia Todorova | "I'm Jealous" | 10 | 53 |
3rd | ![]() |
Paper Route | "Two Hearts" | 8 | 47 |
4th | ![]() |
Polona Kasal | "Danaja" | 1 | 70 |
5th | ![]() |
Falco | "Mutter, der Mann mit dem Koks ist da" | 8 | 60 |
6th | ![]() |
Mela Koteluk | "Żurawie Origami" | 7 | 65 |
7th | ![]() |
Georgi Stanchev | "Ti uzhasno zakasnya" | 12 | 44 |
Did not participate between the 8th and 9th edition | |||||
10th | ![]() |
Mihaela Fileva | "I az sam tuk" | 21 | 68 |
11th | ![]() |
Donatan | "Pelnia" (ft. Maryla Rodowicz) | 15 | 51 |
Did not participate between the 12th and 14th edition | |||||
15th | ![]() |
DNK | "Avion" |