Internatia Song Contest 41: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 30 (as of now) | ||
|debut = {{isc|Gandhara}} | |debut = {{isc|Gandhara}} | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
== Participants == | == Participants == | ||
===Confirmed semifinalists=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Caprika}} | |||
|He Jingxin | |||
|"Lemon Tree" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Dvipantara}} | |||
|To be revealed | |||
|To be revealed | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Gandhara}} | |||
|Emin | |||
|"Amor" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |||
|Irma Jurgelevičiūtė | |||
|"Žalių bangų vynas" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
|To be revealed | |||
|To be revealed | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
|To be revealed | |||
|To be revealed | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Pebbleland}} | |||
|To be revealed | |||
|To be revealed | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Porielana}} | |||
|To be revealed | |||
|To be revealed | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|RC Laranjeiras}} | |||
|To be revealed | |||
|To be revealed | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Sanlyona}} | |||
|Foxes | |||
|"Body Talk" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
|To be revealed | |||
|To be revealed | |||
|} | |||
===Semifinalists=== | ===Semifinalists=== | ||
Line 42: | Line 94: | ||
|TBA 26th October | |TBA 26th October | ||
|TBA 26th October | |TBA 26th October | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
Line 52: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 70: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
Line 102: | Line 142: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
Line 160: | Line 176: | ||
*{{isc|Edoriada}} | *{{isc|Edoriada}} | ||
*{{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | *{{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | ||
*{{isc|Gebze}} | *{{isc|Gebze}} | ||
*{{isc|Háttųka}} | *{{isc|Háttųka}} | ||
Line 166: | Line 181: | ||
*{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | *{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
*{{isc|Keohretcha}} | *{{isc|Keohretcha}} | ||
*{{isc|Lacrea}} | *{{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
*{{isc|Pen Island}} | *{{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
*{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | *{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | ||
Line 178: | Line 191: | ||
*{{isc|Tikata}} | *{{isc|Tikata}} | ||
*{{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | *{{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | ||
*{{isc|Valdron}} | *{{isc|Valdron}} | ||
*{{isc|Xara Khanate}} | *{{isc|Xara Khanate}} | ||
*{{isc|Zeme Kūku}} | *{{isc|Zeme Kūku}} | ||
==Returning artists== | ==Returning artists== | ||
Line 197: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] (with Zedd), [[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]], [[Internatia Song Contest 27|ISC 27]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] (with Zedd), [[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]], [[Internatia Song Contest 27|ISC 27]] | ||
| {{flagu|Sunetti}}, {{flagu|Beige}} | | {{flagu|Sunetti}}, {{flagu|Beige}} | ||
|- | |||
| Les Cowboys Fringants | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]], [[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]] | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] |
Revision as of 21:14, 8 October 2015
Internatia Song Contest 41 | |
---|---|
Celebrate the Uprising with Music! | |
Dates | |
Semi-final | November 2015 |
Final | November 2015 |
Host | |
Venue | DCM Arena |
Host broadcaster | GLTV GrolSat |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 30 (as of now) |
Debuting | Gandhara |
Withdrawing | Lettuce |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 41 will be the 41st annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Nolvena, Grolskira, and will be hosted by the national broadcaster GLTV with a strong cooperation of GrolSat. The right to host has been granted to Grolskira since they won 39th edition in Ithist, Alteus with Kwabs and his song "Walk".
Participants
Confirmed semifinalists
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Caprika | He Jingxin | "Lemon Tree" |
Dvipantara | To be revealed | To be revealed |
Gandhara | Emin | "Amor" |
Huania | Irma Jurgelevičiūtė | "Žalių bangų vynas" |
Luzze | To be revealed | To be revealed |
Ova Anova | To be revealed | To be revealed |
Pebbleland | To be revealed | To be revealed |
Porielana | To be revealed | To be revealed |
RC Laranjeiras | To be revealed | To be revealed |
Sanlyona | Foxes | "Body Talk" |
Sunetti | To be revealed | To be revealed |
Semifinalists
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Alteus | TBA 26th October | TBA 26th October |
Auspikitan | TBA 26th October | TBA 26th October |
Chruno | ||
Dulcet Ebullience | ||
Eriod | TBA 23rd October | TBA 23rd October |
Hanzyuki | ||
Haven | ||
Irdminia | TBA 5th October | TBA 5th October |
Kaeros Islands | ||
Kaledonii | ||
Kosma | Les Cowboys Fringants | TBA 30th October |
Men̈́sa | ||
Monteverde | ||
Noxus | ||
Tashkveny | TBA 23rd October | TBA 23rd October |
Tonallán | ||
Zephyrus |
Finalist
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Grolskira |
Undecided possible semifinalists
- Alma Livre
- Amsteris
- Aonach
- Bubblique
- Edoriada
- Evergreen Lands
- Gebze
- Háttųka
- H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug
- Kaministiquia
- Keohretcha
- Lacrea
- Pen Island
- Ponásikwa
- Rata Sum
- Ruthsina
- Saint Eva & Lepland
- Spitzenbergen
- Territrius
- Tikata
- Tjärsklanjska
- Valdron
- Xara Khanate
- Zeme Kūku
Returning artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Foxes | Sanlyona | ISC 10 (with Zedd), ISC 19, ISC 27 | Sunetti, Beige |
Les Cowboys Fringants | Kosma | ISC 7, ISC 11 | Kosma |