Internatia Song Contest 41: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] (with Passion Pit) | | [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] (with Passion Pit) | ||
| {{flagu|Ruthsina}} | | {{flagu|Ruthsina}} | ||
|- | |||
| Reigan | |||
| {{flagu|Sunetti}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 36|ISC 36]] | |||
| {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Vengaboys | | Vengaboys | ||
Revision as of 13:46, 30 October 2015
| Internatia Song Contest 41 | |
|---|---|
| Celebrate the Uprising with Music! | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | November 2015 |
| Final | November 2015 |
| Host | |
| Venue | DCM Arena |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 50 (as of now) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 41 will be the 41st annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Nolvena, Grolskira, and will be hosted by the national broadcaster GLTV with a strong cooperation of GrolSat. The right to host has been granted to Grolskira since they won 39th edition in Ithist, Alteus with Kwabs and his song "Walk".
Participants
Confirmed semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Tove Styrke | "Borderline" | |
| Red | "Pieces" | |
| Rymdreglage | "Respawn" | |
| To be revealed | To be revealed | |
| He Jingxin | "Lemon Tree" | |
| Cilia | "Silhouettes in Slow Motion" | |
| To be revealed | To be revealed | |
| Anastacia | "Lifeline" | |
| Emin | "Amor" | |
| To be revealed | To be revealed | |
| Enter Shikari | "Sorry You're Not a Winner" | |
| Hailee Steinfeld | "Love Myself" | |
| Irma Jurgelevičiūtė | "Žalių bangų vynas" | |
| Black M | "On s'fait du mal" | |
| Annalisa | "Splende" | |
| To be revealed | To be revealed | |
| Lucrecia Dalt | "Esotro" | |
| Austra | "Lose It" | |
| CHVRCHES | "Leave a Trace" | |
| Adele | "Hello" | |
| To be revealed | To be revealed | |
| To be revealed | To be revealed | |
| Madeon | "Finale" | |
| To be revealed | To be revealed | |
| Rania | "Dr. Feel Good" | |
| To be revealed | To be revealed | |
| Rococode | "Empire" | |
| Foxes | "Body Talk" | |
| Reigan | "Feels Like Heaven" | |
| Hiba Tawaji | "Metl el chajar mazrou3in" | |
| Christopher | "Tulips" | |
| Melody Gardot | "Preacherman" | |
| Vengaboys | "Boom, Boom, Boom, Boom!!" |
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Solander | "The Woods Are Gone" | |
| Les Cowboys Fringants | TBA 30th October | |
| Na Seòid | "Mo Chailin Dìleas Donn" | |
Finalist
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| To be revealed | To be revealed |
Undecided possible semifinalists
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adele | ISC 9 | ||
| Anastacia | ISC 15, ISC 22, ISC 24 | ||
| Annalisa | ISC 37 | ||
| CHVRCHES | ISC 9 | ||
| Foxes | ISC 10 (with Zedd), ISC 19, ISC 27 | ||
| Les Cowboys Fringants | ISC 7, ISC 11 | ||
| Madeon | ISC 34 (with Passion Pit) | ||
| Reigan | ISC 36 | ||
| Vengaboys | ISC 25 | ||
| ?? | ?? |