Internatia Song Contest 41: Difference between revisions
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Gebze}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Huania}} | ||
| | |Irma Jurgelevičiūtė | ||
|" | |"Žalių bangų vynas" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Gandhara}} | ||
| | |Emin | ||
|" | |"Amor" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
| | |Na Seòid | ||
|" | |"Mo Chailin Dìleas Donn" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| | |Rococode | ||
|" | |"Empire" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|RC Laranjeiras}} | ||
| | |To be revealed | ||
| | |To be revealed | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 181: | Line 174: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
| | |To be revealed | ||
| | |To be revealed | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Auspikitan}} | ||
| | |Red | ||
|" | |"Pieces" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Alteus}} | ||
| | |Tove Styrke | ||
|" | |"Borderline" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Zeme Kūku}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Háttųka}} | ||
| | |Enter Shikari | ||
| | |"Sorry You're Not a Winner" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 230: | Line 223: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |{{isc|Kosma}} | ||
|Les Cowboys Fringants | |Les Cowboys Fringants | ||
| Line 237: | Line 230: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Ruthsina}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 244: | Line 237: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | |{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | ||
|Madeon | |Madeon | ||
| Line 258: | Line 244: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
|Annalisa | |||
|"Splende" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Porielana}} | |{{isc|Porielana}} | ||
|To be revealed | |To be revealed | ||
| Line 265: | Line 258: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
| | |Black M | ||
| | |"On s'fait du mal" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Sanlyona}} | |||
|Foxes | |||
|"Body Talk" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
|Rymdreglage | |||
|"Respawn" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Keohretcha}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
| | |Solander | ||
|" | |"The Woods Are Gone" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Amsteris}} | ||
| | |The Sam Willows | ||
|" | |"Take Heart" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Edoriada}} | ||
| | |Anastacia | ||
| | |"Lifeline" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
|Cilia | |||
|"Silhouettes in Slow Motion" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Pebbleland}} | |||
|To be revealed | |||
|To be revealed | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |{{isc|Bubblique}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 340: | Line 347: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |||
|Rania | |||
|"Dr. Feel Good" | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |||
|Adele | |||
|"Hello" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Caprika}} | |{{isc|Caprika}} | ||
|He Jingxin | |He Jingxin | ||
| Line 347: | Line 368: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| | |CHVRCHES | ||
|" | |"Leave a Trace" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
| | |Hiba Tawaji | ||
| | |"Metl el chajar mazrou3in" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |{{isc|Haven}} | ||
|Hailee Steinfeld | |Hailee Steinfeld | ||
| Line 375: | Line 389: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | ||
|Lucrecia Dalt | |Lucrecia Dalt | ||
| Line 396: | Line 396: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |{{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 431: | Line 417: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Luzze}} | ||
| | |To be revealed | ||
| | |To be revealed | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Valdron}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 445: | Line 431: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
|Reigan | |Reigan | ||
| Line 452: | Line 438: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Leshia}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Dvipantara}} | |||
|To be revealed | |||
|To be revealed | |||
| | | | ||
|{{isc| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|" | |19 | ||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
|Vengaboys | |||
|"Boom, Boom, Boom, Boom!!" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |{{isc|Tikata}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 473: | Line 466: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Thorway}} | |||
|Christopher | |||
|"Tulips" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |{{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
|Melody Gardot | |Melody Gardot | ||
| Line 480: | Line 480: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Monteverde}} | ||
|Austra | |||
|"Lose It" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|HKJIADH}} | |||
|Tay Allyn ft. Sunnycide | |||
|"What's Your Sign?" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{isc|Xara Khanate}} | |{{isc|Xara Khanate}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 494: | Line 501: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| | |To be revealed | ||
| | |To be revealed | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Final=== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:07, 2 November 2015
| Internatia Song Contest 41 | |
|---|---|
| Celebrate the Uprising with Music! | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | November 2015 |
| Final | November 2015 |
| Host | |
| Venue | DCM Arena |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 54 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 41 will be the 41st annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Nolvena, Grolskira, and will be hosted by the national broadcaster GLTV with a strong cooperation of GrolSat. The right to host has been granted to Grolskira since they won 39th edition in Ithist, Alteus with Kwabs and his song "Walk".
Participants
54 nations sent in their applications to enter ISC 41. From the roster,
Aonach decided to withdraw for another reasons, meanwhile 3 countries were replaced this edition entirely:
Dulcet Ebullience,
Evergreen Lands and
Lettuce were replaced with
Bitland,
Gandhara and
Thorway.
Semi-final allocation draw
The semi-final allocation draw was officially filmed in Cold Morning Building in Nolvena, Grolskira, and several other places at the same time on October 31st, 2015. However, GLTV's footage was completely damaged at the same time, meaning the videos didn't make the cut for being uploaded and shown live.
Host nation
Grolskira and the withdrawn nations were exempt from the draw.
The current pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI before the start of ISC 40 and were as followed (minus hosts and withdrawees):
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | |||||
| 2 | Irma Jurgelevičiūtė | "Žalių bangų vynas" | |||
| 3 | Emin | "Amor" | |||
| 4 | Na Seòid | "Mo Chailin Dìleas Donn" | |||
| 5 | Rococode | "Empire" | |||
| 6 | To be revealed | To be revealed | |||
| 7 | |||||
| 8 | To be revealed | To be revealed | |||
| 9 | Red | "Pieces" | |||
| 10 | Tove Styrke | "Borderline" | |||
| 11 | |||||
| 12 | |||||
| 13 | Enter Shikari | "Sorry You're Not a Winner" | |||
| 14 | |||||
| 15 | Les Cowboys Fringants | "Bye Bye Lou" | |||
| 16 | |||||
| 17 | Madeon | "Finale" | |||
| 18 | Annalisa | "Splende" | |||
| 19 | To be revealed | To be revealed | |||
| 20 | Black M | "On s'fait du mal" | |||
| 21 | Foxes | "Body Talk" | |||
| 22 | Rymdreglage | "Respawn" | |||
| 23 | |||||
| 24 | Solander | "The Woods Are Gone" | |||
| 25 | The Sam Willows | "Take Heart" | |||
| 26 | |||||
| 27 | Anastacia | "Lifeline" |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cilia | "Silhouettes in Slow Motion" | |||
| 2 | To be revealed | To be revealed | |||
| 3 | |||||
| 4 | Rania | "Dr. Feel Good" | |||
| 5 | Adele | "Hello" | |||
| 6 | He Jingxin | "Lemon Tree" | |||
| 7 | CHVRCHES | "Leave a Trace" | |||
| 8 | Hiba Tawaji | "Metl el chajar mazrou3in" | |||
| 9 | Hailee Steinfeld | "Love Myself" | |||
| 10 | Lucrecia Dalt | "Esotro" | |||
| 11 | |||||
| 12 | |||||
| 13 | |||||
| 14 | To be revealed | To be revealed | |||
| 15 | |||||
| 16 | Reigan | "Feels Like Heaven" | |||
| 17 | |||||
| 18 | To be revealed | To be revealed | |||
| 19 | Vengaboys | "Boom, Boom, Boom, Boom!!" | |||
| 20 | |||||
| 21 | Christopher | "Tulips" | |||
| 22 | Melody Gardot | "Preacherman" | |||
| 23 | Austra | "Lose It" | |||
| 24 | Tay Allyn ft. Sunnycide | "What's Your Sign?" | |||
| 25 | |||||
| 26 | To be revealed | To be revealed |
Final
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| To be revealed | To be revealed |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adele | ISC 3, ISC 9 | ||
| Anastacia | ISC 15, ISC 22, ISC 24 | ||
| Annalisa | ISC 37 | ||
| CHVRCHES | ISC 9 | ||
| Foxes | ISC 10 (with Zedd), ISC 19, ISC 27 | ||
| Les Cowboys Fringants | ISC 7, ISC 11 | ||
| Madeon | ISC 34 (with Passion Pit) | ||
| Reigan | ISC 36 | ||
| Vengaboys | ISC 25 | ||
| ?? | ?? |