Internatia Song Contest 41: Difference between revisions
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Gebze}} | |{{isc|Gebze}} | ||
| | |Petra Marklund | ||
| | |"Som du bäddar" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{isc|RC Laranjeiras}} | |{{isc|RC Laranjeiras}} | ||
| | |My Chemical Romance | ||
| | |"Welcome to the Black Parade" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | |{{isc|Kaeros Islands}} | ||
| | |Egor Krid | ||
| | |"Samaya Samaya" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |{{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
| | |Sweet Brains | ||
| | |"Run Away" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{isc|Zeme Kūku}} | |{{isc|Zeme Kūku}} | ||
| | |Ben Folds | ||
| | |"Phone in a Pool" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | |Charlie | ||
| | |"Ghosts" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | |{{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | ||
| | |Kaija Saariaho | ||
| | |"Lonh" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Ruthsina}} | |{{isc|Ruthsina}} | ||
| | |Han Hong | ||
| | |"Wild Goose Flying to the South" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{isc|Porielana}} | |{{isc|Porielana}} | ||
| | |The Common Linnets | ||
| | |"We Don't Make the Wind Blow" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{isc|Keohretcha}} | |{{isc|Keohretcha}} | ||
| | |Oesch's die Dritten | ||
| | |"Jodel-Time" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 302: | Line 302: | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |{{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
| | |Rob Cantor | ||
| | |"All I Need Is You" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 02:52, 4 November 2015
Internatia Song Contest 41 | |
---|---|
Celebrate the Uprising with Music! | |
Dates | |
Semi-final | November 2015 |
Final | November 2015 |
Host | |
Venue | DCM Arena |
Host broadcaster | GLTV GrolSat |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 54 |
Debuting | Gandhara |
Returning | Bitland Thorway |
Withdrawing | Aonach Dulcet Ebullience Evergreen Lands Lettuce |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 41 will be the 41st annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Nolvena, Grolskira, and will be hosted by the national broadcaster GLTV with a strong cooperation of GrolSat. The right to host has been granted to Grolskira since they won 39th edition in Ithist, Alteus with Kwabs and his song "Walk".
Participants
54 nations sent in their applications to enter ISC 41. From the roster, Aonach decided to withdraw for another reasons, meanwhile 3 countries were replaced this edition entirely: Dulcet Ebullience, Evergreen Lands and Lettuce were replaced with Bitland, Gandhara and Thorway.
Semi-final allocation draw
The semi-final allocation draw was officially filmed in Cold Morning Building in Nolvena, Grolskira, and several other places at the same time on October 31st, 2015. However, GLTV's footage was completely damaged at the same time, meaning the videos didn't make the cut for being uploaded and shown live.
Host nation Grolskira and the withdrawn nations were exempt from the draw.
The current pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI before the start of ISC 40 and were as followed (minus hosts and withdrawees):
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semifinal 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gebze | Petra Marklund | "Som du bäddar" | ||
2 | Huania | Irma Jurgelevičiūtė | "Žalių bangų vynas" | ||
3 | Gandhara | Emin | "Amor" | ||
4 | Tashkveny | Na Seòid | "Mo Chailin Dìleas Donn" | ||
5 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Rococode | "Empire" | ||
6 | RC Laranjeiras | My Chemical Romance | "Welcome to the Black Parade" | ||
7 | Kaeros Islands | Egor Krid | "Samaya Samaya" | ||
8 | Ova Anova | Sweet Brains | "Run Away" | ||
9 | Auspikitan | Red | "Pieces" | ||
10 | Alteus | Tove Styrke | "Borderline" | ||
11 | Zeme Kūku | Ben Folds | "Phone in a Pool" | ||
12 | Kaministiquia | Charlie | "Ghosts" | ||
13 | Háttųka | Enter Shikari | "Sorry You're Not a Winner" | ||
14 | Tjärsklanjska | Kaija Saariaho | "Lonh" | ||
15 | Kosma | Les Cowboys Fringants | "Bye Bye Lou" | ||
16 | Ruthsina | Han Hong | "Wild Goose Flying to the South" | ||
17 | Ponásikwa | Madeon | "Finale" | ||
18 | Kaledonii | Annalisa | "Splende" | ||
19 | Porielana | The Common Linnets | "We Don't Make the Wind Blow" | ||
20 | Irdminia | Black M | "On s'fait du mal" | ||
21 | Sanlyona | Foxes | "Body Talk" | ||
22 | Bitland | Rymdreglage | "Respawn" | ||
23 | Keohretcha | Oesch's die Dritten | "Jodel-Time" | ||
24 | Eriod | Solander | "The Woods Are Gone" | ||
25 | Amsteris | The Sam Willows | "Take Heart" | ||
26 | Lacrea | Rob Cantor | "All I Need Is You" | ||
27 | Edoriada | Anastacia | "Lifeline" |
Semifinal 2
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chruno | Cilia | "Silhouettes in Slow Motion" | ||
2 | Pebbleland | To be revealed | To be revealed | ||
3 | Bubblique | ||||
4 | Rata Sum | Rania | "Dr. Feel Good" | ||
5 | Noxus | Adele | "Hello" | ||
6 | Caprika | He Jingxin | "Lemon Tree" | ||
7 | Nicolas' Neighbour | CHVRCHES | "Leave a Trace" | ||
8 | Territrius | Hiba Tawaji | "Metl el chajar mazrou3in" | ||
9 | Haven | Hailee Steinfeld | "Love Myself" | ||
10 | Men̈́sa | Lucrecia Dalt | "Esotro" | ||
11 | Spitzenbergen | ||||
12 | Alma Livre | ||||
13 | Pen Island | ||||
14 | Luzze | To be revealed | To be revealed | ||
15 | Valdron | ||||
16 | Sunetti | Reigan | "Feels Like Heaven" | ||
17 | Leshia | ||||
18 | Dvipantara | To be revealed | To be revealed | ||
19 | Zephyrus | Vengaboys | "Boom, Boom, Boom, Boom!!" | ||
20 | Tikata | ||||
21 | Thorway | Christopher | "Tulips" | ||
22 | Tonallán | Melody Gardot | "Preacherman" | ||
23 | Monteverde | Austra | "Lose It" | ||
24 | H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug | Tay Allyn ft. Sunnycide | "What's Your Sign?" | ||
25 | Xara Khanate | ||||
26 | Hanzyuki | To be revealed | To be revealed |
Final
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Grolskira | To be revealed | To be revealed |
Returning artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Adele | Noxus | ISC 3, ISC 9 | Sunetti, DimkaRUS |
Anastacia | Edoriada | ISC 15, ISC 22, ISC 24 | Edoriada, Anselmsuusonia |
Annalisa | Kaledonii | ISC 37 | Nicolas' Neighbour |
CHVRCHES | Nicolas' Neighbour | ISC 9 | Nicolas' Neighbour |
Foxes | Sanlyona | ISC 10 (with Zedd), ISC 19, ISC 27 | Sunetti, Beige |
Les Cowboys Fringants | Kosma | ISC 7, ISC 11 | Kosma |
Madeon | Ponásikwa | ISC 34 (with Passion Pit) | Ruthsina |
Reigan | Sunetti | ISC 36 | Alteus |
Vengaboys | Zephyrus | ISC 25 | Keohretcha |
?? | Porielana | ?? | Saint Eva & Lepland |