Alteus in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|Lindsey Stirling | |Lindsey Stirling | ||
|"Take Flight" | |"Take Flight" | ||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 148 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:20, 19 February 2016
| Alteus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BovineTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | OSC 12 |
| Best result | 2nd: OSC 14 |
| Worst result | 12th: OSC 13 SF |
Alteus will participate at the Outernatia Song Contest for the first time at the twelfth edition in Hugo Chávez City, Lettuce. Alteus' participation in the OSC would have been a one-off event; however due to rule changes in OSC, Alteus is now a permanent member of the OSC roster. Alteus will be the third country from Internatia to participate in the contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12th | Gabrielle Aplin | "Home" | 3 | 99 | No semi-finals | |
| 13th | Phoebe Ryan | "Mine" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 44 | |
| 14th | Kensington | "Riddles" | 2 | 96 | No semi-finals | |
| 15th | St Lucia | "Elevate" | 3 | 105 | 5 | 75 |
| 16th | The Presets | "Ghosts" | 10 | 71 | 3 | 79 |
| 17th | Mr Little Jeans | "Oh Sailor" | 17 | 76 | 6 | 59 |
| 18th | Lindsey Stirling | "Take Flight" | 1 | 148 | No semi-finals | |
| 19th | ||||||
| 20th | Host country | |||||