Noxus in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} League of Legends | |||
| Demacia Rising | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| 19 | |||
| 98 | |||
| bgcolor=#EEDC82 |13 | |||
| bgcolor=#EEDC82 |58 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Son Lux | | {{flagicon|United States}} Son Lux | ||
| Lost It To Trying | | Lost It To Trying | ||
| | | English | ||
| 13 | |||
| 117 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 58 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} Sia | |||
| Cheap Thrills | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 01:00, 1 April 2016
| Noxus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BKR |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 11 |
| First appearance | ISC 34 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 41 |
| Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 42 |
Noxus made their debut in the 34th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Ción, Lacrea.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34th | Candy Love | English | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | ||
| 35th | Mezhdu nami kaif | Russian | 4 | 150 | 10 | 66 | |
| 36th | Knock You Out | English | 24 | 85 | 4 | 86 | |
| 37th | Pantera | Bulgarian | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | ||
| 38th | Renegades | English | 21 | 95 | 4 | 78 | |
| 39th | Don't Be So Hard On Yourself | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 57 | ||
| 40th | Ya Tebya Ne Otdam | Russian | 6 | 135 | 1 | 117 | |
| 41st | Hello | English | 1 | 209 | 1 | 107 | |
| 42nd | Vampire | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 20 | ||
| 43rd | Supermen Balkanac | Bosnian | 14 | 102 | Host Country | ||
| 44th | Demacia Rising | Instrumental | 19 | 98 | 13 | 58 | |
| 45th | Lost It To Trying | English | 13 | 117 | 12 | 58 | |
| 46th | Cheap Thrills | English | |||||