Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest 47: Difference between revisions
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| | |width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| | | bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Victoria}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| | | bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Kosma}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7 points'''|| | |'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''6 points'''|| | |'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5 points'''|| | |'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Huania}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''4 points'''|| | |'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Ponásikwa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3 points'''|| | |'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Territrius}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2 points'''|| | |'''2 points'''||{{isc|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1 point'''|| | |'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Porielana}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| | |width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Leshia}} | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Gandhara}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=" | | bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Nicolas´Neighbour}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Haven}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Chruno}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Thorway}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Bubblique}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Fierce}} | |||
|'''1 point'''|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| | |width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| | | bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Gandhara}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| | | bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Kosma}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7 points'''|| | |'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Alteus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''6 points'''|| | |'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5 points'''|| | |'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Territrius}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''4 points'''|| | |'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3 points'''|| | |'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2 points'''|| | |'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Bubblique}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1 point'''|| | |'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:16, 31 May 2016
| Internatia Song Contest 47 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selection process | Internal Choice |
| Selection date(s) | April 18 2016 |
| Selected entrant | Allie X |
| Selected song | "Sanctuary" |
| Finals performance | |
| Semi-final result | TBA |
| Final result | TBA |
| Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄46 | |
Kimmystan participated in the Internatia Song Contest 47 held in the city of Ojibwe Creek, Kaministiquia.
Allie X was internally selected and represented Kimmystan with the song "Sanctuary".
At Internatia Song Contest 47
Kimmystan were drawn to perform as the 26th act in the second semi final, where they qualified to the Final. In the Final they performed as the 13th act of the evening and finished
Points awarded by Kimmystan
Semi Final 1
|
Semi Final 2
|
Final
|
Points awarded to Kimmystan
Final
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
|
|
|
|
|
International Jury aka Waiting List
| Points awarded to Kimmystan (International Jury) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
|
|
|
| |
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
|
|
|
||
Semi Final
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
||
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
|
|
|
|
International Jury
| Points awarded to Kimmystan (International Jury) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
|
|
|||
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
|
|
| ||