Internatia Second Chance Contest 29: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | {| border="1" class="wikitable" | ||
!# | |||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
Line 61: | Line 62: | ||
!National Final | !National Final | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|Hafdís Huld | |||
|Wold | |||
|2nd (ISC 50) | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
|Anggun | |Anggun | ||
| | |Snow on the Sahara | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |3 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Raingate}} | ||
| | |Nadine | ||
| | |Tyd | ||
|4th (OSC 21) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |||
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} | |{{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
|Ailee | |Ailee | ||
| | |Don't Touch Me | ||
|3rd ( | |3rd (OSC 24)/(ISC 49) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |5 | ||
|{{flagu|Sunetti}} | |||
|Divinyls | |||
|I Touch Myself | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |||
|{{flagu|Ivanotia}} | |{{flagu|Ivanotia}} | ||
|Nightwish | |Nightwish | ||
| | |Elan | ||
| 2nd ( | |2nd (OSC 25) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |||
|{{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | |{{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
|Mary J. Blige | |Mary J. Blige | ||
| | |Therapy | ||
|8th | |8th (ISC 50) | ||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagu|Folkloria}} | |||
|Hebe Tien | |||
|Insignificance | |||
|3rd (OSC 23) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |9 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | ||
| | |Skyforger | ||
| | |Migla migla, rasa rasa | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
|Lilit Hovhannisyan | |||
|Te Axjik Lineir | |||
|2nd (OSC 22) | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagu|Limnoupolitana}} | |{{flagu|Limnoupolitana}} | ||
|Lidiya | |Lidiya | ||
| | |Sladuk Sladoled | ||
| Tied 1st ( | |Tied 1st (OSC 22) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |12 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
| | |Kae Hanazawa | ||
|Makenai | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |13 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | ||
| | |Apple Bloom & Black Gryph0n | ||
| | |Here We Are | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |||
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
|Angélique Kidjo & Dave Matthews | |Angélique Kidjo & Dave Matthews | ||
| | |Iwoya | ||
|4th | |4th (ISC 44) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |||
|{{flagu|Timivar}} | |{{flagu|Timivar}} | ||
|Gladius ft. Klara Elias | |Gladius ft. Klara Elias | ||
| | |The Lunatics 2015 | ||
|3rd | |3rd (ISC 50) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Tove Styrke & Big Wild | |||
|Aftergold | |||
|3rd (OSC 25) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:25, 2 August 2016
Internatia Second Chance Contest 29 TBA | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Dates | |
Final date | TBA |
Host | |
Host city | ![]() |
Presenter(s) | Cody |
Host broadcaster | ![]() |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 14 (to date) |
Debuting | ![]() ![]() |
Returning | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
◄28 ![]() |
The Internatia Second Chance Contest 29 is the 29th edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest is taking place in Cwm, Kimmystan, following their win in the 28th edition with the song "Destiny" performed by Hitomi Shimatani. This is the first time that the country is hosting this event, and also the first time Cwm is hosting an international music event like this.
Location
On 15 July 2016, Kimmystanian Broadcaster announced that it had chosen Cwm as the host city for the contest. The contest will be held held at the Cwm Arena which has an overall capacity of approximately 5,500 people during matches and approximately 7000 people during concerts.
![](/images/thumb/0/0c/CwmSkyline.jpg/250px-CwmSkyline.jpg)
![](/images/thumb/0/01/Cwmarena.jpeg/250px-Cwmarena.jpeg)
Cwm
Cwm is the capital city of Dynion region, and is located in the south eastern part of Kimmystan. This is the first time that the city is hosting such a big event like Internatia Second Chance Contest. The city is, compared to Fettevika and the other cites of Kjerringdalen mostly inhabited of male Kimmystanians, and most of the gay community of Kimmystan can be found in this region. The yearly Cwm Pride is arranged every summer, and people from all over Kimmystan come to Cwm to take part in this small celebration.
Participants
# | Country | Artist | Song | National Final |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ![]() |
Hafdís Huld | Wold | 2nd (ISC 50) |
2 | ![]() |
Anggun | Snow on the Sahara | |
3 | ![]() |
Nadine | Tyd | 4th (OSC 21) |
4 | ![]() |
Ailee | Don't Touch Me | 3rd (OSC 24)/(ISC 49) |
5 | ![]() |
Divinyls | I Touch Myself | |
6 | ![]() |
Nightwish | Elan | 2nd (OSC 25) |
7 | ![]() |
Mary J. Blige | Therapy | 8th (ISC 50) |
8 | ![]() |
Hebe Tien | Insignificance | 3rd (OSC 23) |
9 | ![]() |
Skyforger | Migla migla, rasa rasa | |
10 | ![]() |
Lilit Hovhannisyan | Te Axjik Lineir | 2nd (OSC 22) |
11 | ![]() |
Lidiya | Sladuk Sladoled | Tied 1st (OSC 22) |
12 | ![]() |
Kae Hanazawa | Makenai | |
13 | ![]() |
Apple Bloom & Black Gryph0n | Here We Are | |
14 | ![]() |
Angélique Kidjo & Dave Matthews | Iwoya | 4th (ISC 44) |
15 | ![]() |
Gladius ft. Klara Elias | The Lunatics 2015 | 3rd (ISC 50) |
16 | ![]() |
Tove Styrke & Big Wild | Aftergold | 3rd (OSC 25) |