Noxus in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}} | | {{flagicon|Ukraine}} Nikita | ||
| Avocado | | Avocado | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Lady Gaga | |||
| Dancin' in Circles | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:30, 31 October 2016
| Noxus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BKR |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 19 |
| First appearance | ISC 34 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 41 |
| Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 42 |
Noxus made their debut in the 34th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Ción, Lacrea.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34th | Candy Love | English | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | ||
| 35th | Mezhdu Nami Kaif | Russian | 4 | 150 | 10 | 66 | |
| 36th | Knock You Out | English | 24 | 85 | 4 | 86 | |
| 37th | Pantera | Bulgarian | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | ||
| 38th | Renegades | English | 21 | 95 | 4 | 78 | |
| 39th | Don't Be So Hard On Yourself | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 57 | ||
| 40th | Ya Tebya Ne Otdam | Russian | 6 | 135 | 1 | 117 | |
| 41st | Hello | English | 1 | 209 | 1 | 107 | |
| 42nd | Vampire | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 20 | ||
| 43rd | Supermen Balkanac | Bosnian | 14 | 102 | Host Country | ||
| 44th | Demacia Rising | Instrumental | 19 | 98 | 13 | 58 | |
| 45th | Lost It To Trying | English | 13 | 117 | 12 | 58 | |
| 46th | Clap Your Hands | English | Failed to qualify | 25 | 30 | ||
| 47th | Mezhdu Nas | Bulgarian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 43 | ||
| 48th | Alaus Alaus | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 41 | ||
| 49th | Za Litom, Za Vesnoyu | Ukrainian | 7 | 141 | 11 | 60 | |
| 50th | Drugstore Lovin’ | English | 21 | 84 | 12 | 56 | |
| 51st | Do It Again | English | 15 | 112 | 5 | 77 | |
| 52nd | Avocado | Russian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 30 | ||
| 50th | Dancin' in Circles | English | |||||