Pönö in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = PTV | |Member station = PTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 13 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 48|48th]] | |||
|Josh Moreland | |||
|So Good to Be You | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|26 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:21, 19 January 2017
Pönö | |
---|---|
Member station | PTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 13 |
First appearance | ISC 43 |
Best result | 23rd: ISC 43 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 48 |
Pönö debuted in Internatia Song Contest 43 in Ankhesenamun, Noxus.
Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43rd | Ralph Schuckett & John Loeffler | The Great Guardian (Lugia's Song) | 23 | 83 | 12 | 61 |
44th | Anssi Kela | Ikävä | Failed to qualify | 24 | 35 | |
45th | ShadowBeatz | Hypno's Lullaby | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | |
46th | Psy vs. Takeo Ischi | Gangnam Bibi Hendl Style | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |
47th | Kotiteollisuus | Helvetti jäätyy | Failed to qualify | 15 | 51 | |
48th | Omar Arnaout | Story of Life | Failed to qualify | 27 | 32 | |
49th | Runaway Zoo | Youngwildblood | Failed to qualify | 25 | 27 | |
50th | Fleur Magali | Hungry 4 Your Love | Failed to qualify | 20 | 41 | |
51st | Elisabeth Withers | Simple Things | Failed to qualify | 23 | 26 | |
52nd | Kuha. | Opi tuntemaan sienet | Failed to qualify | 16 | 50 | |
53rd | PVVMSK | Ylikersantti Kuivalainen | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | |
54th | Burak Yeter ft. Danelle Sandoval | Tuesday | Failed to qualify | 14 | 52 | |
48th | Josh Moreland | So Good to Be You | Failed to qualify | 26 | 10 |