Kaministiquia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Kaministiquia |Flag = Kaministiquia.png |Member station = |National selection event = Internal Selection |ESC apps..." |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|OSC 26]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|OSC 26]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! Semi | ! Semi | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |||
|DARA | |||
|"K'vo ne chu" | |||
|11 | |||
|76 | |||
|9 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |Imani Williams feat. Sigala & Blonde | ||
|" | |"Don't Need No Money" | ||
|20 | |||
|34 | |||
|8 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | |||
|Alisha Pillay | |||
|"Mayday" | |||
|9 | |||
|91 | |||
|4 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Arcorar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|Goryachiy Shokolad | |||
|"Nebo Malo" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 40: | Line 64: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|Sugarland | |||
|"Stay" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:27, 28 January 2017
Kaministiquia | |
---|---|
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 |
First appearance | OSC 26 |
Kaministiquia made their debut in the 26th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Suacaerus, Auspikitan.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26th | DARA | "K'vo ne chu" | 11 | 76 | 9 | 53 |
27th | Imani Williams feat. Sigala & Blonde | "Don't Need No Money" | 20 | 34 | 8 | 54 |
28th | Alisha Pillay | "Mayday" | 9 | 91 | 4 | 68 |
31st | Goryachiy Shokolad | "Nebo Malo" | ||||
32nd | Sugarland | "Stay" |