Alteus in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Luna Shadows | |{{flagicon|United States}} Luna Shadows | ||
|"Cry Wolf" | |"Cry Wolf" | ||
| | |bgcolor="gold"| 1 | ||
| | |bgcolor="gold"| 133 | ||
| | |bgcolor="gold"| 1 | ||
| | |bgcolor="gold"| 148 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Sophie Elise | |||
|"Lionheart" | |||
|6 | |||
|110 | |||
|4 | |||
|82 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Bastille | |||
|"Dreams (ft. Gabrielle Aplin)" | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|115 | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Host Country}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Madeline Juno | |||
|"Stupid Girl" | |||
|7 | |||
|88 | |||
|6 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Maria Mena | |||
|"I Don't Wanna See You With Her" | |||
|11 | |||
|70 | |||
|5 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Arcorar}} [[Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Glades | |||
|"Drive" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Illenium | |||
|"Fractures (ft. Nevve)" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:10, 18 February 2017
| Alteus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BovineTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 13 |
| First appearance | OSC 12 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 18 |
| Worst result | 12th: OSC 13 SF |
Alteus will participate at the Outernatia Song Contest for the first time at the twelfth edition in Hugo Chávez City, Lettuce. Alteus' participation in the OSC would have been a one-off event; however due to rule changes in OSC, Alteus is now a permanent member of the OSC roster. Alteus will be the third country from Internatia to participate in the contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Home" | 3 | 99 | No semi-finals | |||
| "Mine" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 44 | |||
| "Riddles" | 2 | 96 | No semi-finals | |||
| "Elevate" | 3 | 105 | 5 | 75 | ||
| "Ghosts" | 10 | 71 | 3 | 79 | ||
| "Oh Sailor" | 17 | 76 | 6 | 59 | ||
| "Take Flight" | 1 | 148 | No semi-finals | |||
| "Tu Es Fou" | 13 | 70 | 7 | 52 | ||
| "Frame of Mind" | 5 | 103 | Host country | |||
| "Butterfly" | 4 | 85 | 6 | 65 | ||
| "You Know What They Say" | 4 | 98 | 4 | 59 | ||
| "Oracle" | 14 | 95 | 8 | 56 | ||
| "One" | 4 | 107 | 2 | 88 | ||
| "Miss Calculation" | 2 | 114 | 2 | 86 | ||
| "Cry Wolf" | 1 | 133 | 1 | 148 | ||
| "Lionheart" | 6 | 110 | 4 | 82 | ||
| "Dreams (ft. Gabrielle Aplin)" | 2 | 115 | Host Country | |||
| "Stupid Girl" | 7 | 88 | 6 | 62 | ||
| "I Don't Wanna See You With Her" | 11 | 70 | 5 | 62 | ||
| "Drive" | TBA | TBA | ||||
| "Fractures (ft. Nevve)" | TBA | TBA | ||||