Kaministiquia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 7 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|OSC 26]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|OSC 26]] | ||
|ESC best = 9th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|OSC 29]] | |ESC best = 9th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|OSC 29]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 13th SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|OSC 32]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|68 | |68 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]]}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Arcorar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |{{flagicon|Arcorar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | ||
|Goryachiy Shokolad | |Goryachiy Shokolad | ||
|"Nebo Malo" | |"Nebo Malo" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |54 | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | ||
|Biyanka | |||
|"A chyo chyo" | |||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
| 13 | |||
| 30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Vydrja}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|Sugarland | |Sugarland | ||
|"Stay" | |"Stay" | ||
| | | colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 45 | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |||
|Jennifer Lopez | |||
|"Papi" | |||
| 11 | |||
| 66 | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966|71 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:09, 5 June 2017
Kaministiquia | |
---|---|
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 7 |
First appearance | OSC 26 |
Best result | 9th: OSC 29 |
Worst result | 13th SF: OSC 32 |
Kaministiquia made their debut in the 26th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Suacaerus, Auspikitan.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26th | DARA | "K'vo ne chu" | 11 | 76 | 9 | 53 | |||
27th | Imani Williams feat. Sigala & Blonde | "Don't Need No Money" | 20 | 34 | 8 | 54 | |||
28th | Alisha Pillay | "Mayday" | 9 | 91 | 4 | 68 | |||
Did not participate between 29th and 30th | |||||||||
31st | Goryachiy Shokolad | "Nebo Malo" | 17 | 54 | 9 | 54 | |||
32nd | Biyanka | "A chyo chyo" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 30 | ||||
33rd | Sugarland | "Stay" | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 45 | ||||
34th | Jennifer Lopez | "Papi" | 11 | 66 | 3 | 71 |