Outernatia Song Contest 36: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Baabutia}} | |{{osc|Baabutia}} | ||
Line 45: | Line 41: | ||
|Step Two | |Step Two | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |{{osc|Bitland}} | ||
| | |Bear In Heaven | ||
| | |Autumn | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Daǔlska}} | |{{osc|Daǔlska}} | ||
Line 70: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Equatoria}} | |{{osc|Equatoria}} | ||
| | |Roo Panes | ||
| | |Lullabye Love | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Gandhara}} | |{{osc|Gandhara}} | ||
Line 80: | Line 64: | ||
|Robin | |Robin | ||
|Hollywood Hills | |Hollywood Hills | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Kernow}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
Line 88: | Line 76: | ||
|TDK feat. Robin Stjernberg | |TDK feat. Robin Stjernberg | ||
|Let Me Dance With You | |Let Me Dance With You | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Limnoupolitana}} | |||
|Masha | |||
|Over You Now | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Lost Islands}} | |{{osc|Lost Islands}} | ||
|Cilla Black | |Cilla Black | ||
|Anyone Who Had a Heart | |Anyone Who Had a Heart | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Nickymania}} | |||
|Birdy | |||
|Wild Horses | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Oalia}} | |{{osc|Oalia}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Pinnipedia}} | |||
|Kratae Rsiam | |||
|Tued | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |{{osc|Pönö}} | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|Loïc Nottet | |Loïc Nottet | ||
|Mirror | |Mirror | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Symphone Isles}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Thorway}} | |{{osc|Thorway}} | ||
|Levi ft. Giusi | |Levi ft. Giusi | ||
|Rain | |Rain | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Unovah}} | |||
|Josh Auer | |||
|Something Worth Fighting For | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:39, 6 June 2017
Outernatia Song Contest 36 Unleashed | |
---|---|
Host | |
Host city | Rosebud, Kimmystan |
Host broadcaster | KTV |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 20 (to date) |
Debuting | Daǔlska |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄35 37► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 36 was the 36th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Rosebud, Kimmystan, following Christiane's win in the 34th edition with the song "Touch Me Like That". This is the first time that Rosebud hosted the contest, and it is the seventh time the contest took place in the Kimmystan.
Participating countries
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Alteus | ||
Baabutia | Parov Stelar Feat. Lilja Bloom | Step Two |
Bitland | Bear In Heaven | Autumn |
Daǔlska | ||
DPR Jindalea | Moranbong Band | Song of Advance of Socialism |
Equatoria | Roo Panes | Lullabye Love |
Gandhara | ||
Huania | Robin | Hollywood Hills |
Kernow | ||
Kimmystan | Clean Bandit ft. Zara Larsson | Symphony |
Laranjeiras | TDK feat. Robin Stjernberg | Let Me Dance With You |
Limnoupolitana | Masha | Over You Now |
Lost Islands | Cilla Black | Anyone Who Had a Heart |
Nickymania | Birdy | Wild Horses |
Oalia | ||
Pinnipedia | Kratae Rsiam | Tued |
Pönö | ||
Raingate | ||
Spinachia | Loïc Nottet | Mirror |
Template:Country data Symphone Isles | ||
Thorway | Levi ft. Giusi | Rain |
Unovah | Josh Auer | Something Worth Fighting For |