Spinachia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Spinachia |Flag = Flag of Spinachia.jpg |Member station = SBC |ESC apps = 1 |ESC first = Internatia Song..." |
PamSwynford (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sophia Somajo | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sophia Somajo | ||
|"Klein Blue" | |"Klein Blue" | ||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 63|ISC 63]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Vérité | |||
|"Phase Me Out" | |||
|English | |English | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 09:36, 15 August 2017
| Spinachia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | SBC |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | ISC 62 |
Spinachia debuted in 62nd edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISC 62 | "Klein Blue" | English | |||||
| ISC 63 | "Phase Me Out" | English |