Unovah in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |3 | ||
|{{flagu|Australia}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|2 | |||
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Netherlands}} | |{{flagu|Netherlands}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"|1 | |rowspan="5"|1 | ||
Line 172: | Line 173: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|1 | |rowspan="3"|1 |
Revision as of 08:49, 22 October 2017
Unovah | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Member station | VEFTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 7 |
First appearance | OSC 33 |
Best result | 6 OSC 36 |
Worst result | 15 SF OSC 33 |
Unovah made their debut in the 33rd edition of Outernatia Song Contest
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
"Run" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 35 | |
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
"Something Just Like This" | 10 | 68 | 7 | 33 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Rivers" | 16 | 51 | No semi-finals | |
![]() |
![]() |
"Something Worth Fighting For" | 6 | 77 | 2 | 77 |
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
"Run Run Run" | Failed to Qualify | 11 | 53 | |
![]() |
![]() |
"Magic" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 41 | |
![]() |
![]() |
"Gregory's Theme" | 26 | 31 | 1 | 80 |
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
"Better Than Yesterday" | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
|||||
42nd | ![]() |
|||||
43rd | ![]() |
|||||
44th | ![]() |
Participation History
|
|
Voting History
Voting Semi-Final
Unovah gave the most points to...
|
Unovah has received the most points from...
|
Voting Final
Unovah gave the most points to...
|
Unovah has received the most points from...
|
Medal Table
|
|
12 Points from Unovah
Edition | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
32nd | ![]() |
TheFatrat ft. Laura Brehm | "Monody" | 1 |
33rd | ![]() |
John de Sohn ft. Roshi | "Standing When It Al Falls Down" | 1 |
34th | ![]() |
Francesco Gabbani | "In Equilibrio" | 4 |
35th | ![]() |
Pegboard Nerds ft. Elizaveta | "Hero" | 2 |
36th | ![]() |
Kratae Rsiam | "Tued" | 8 |
37th | ![]() |
Hirokazu Ando | "Dream Land" | 12 |
38th | ![]() |
Gareth Andery & Standerwick ft Haliene | "Saving Light" | 1 |
39th | ![]() |
Avicii ft. Sandro Cavazza | "Without You" | 1 |
Edition | Semi Final 1 | Semi Final 2 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Country | Artist | Song | Place | Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
32nd | ![]() |
TheFatrat ft. Laura Brehm | "Monody" | 4 | ![]() |
Cascada | "Pyromania" | 5 |
33rd | ![]() |
Kungs vs. Cookin’ on 3 Burners | “This Girl" | 12 | ![]() |
Mahri Pirguliyewa | "Gelsene" | 3 |
34th | ![]() |
Stromae | "Alors on Danse" | 9 | ![]() |
Jude Moore | "Everyday" | 15 |
35th | No semi-final | |||||||
36th | ![]() |
Robin | "Hollywood Hills" | 13 | ![]() |
Showtek & Brooks ft. Natalie Major | "On Our Own" | 3 |
37th | ![]() |
Deorro | "Rise and Shine" | 8 | ![]() |
Hirokazu Ando | "Dream Land" | 9 |
38th | ![]() |
Gareth Emery & Standerwick ft. HALIENE | "Saving Light" | 2 | ![]() |
Antti Tuisku ft. VilleGalle | "Keinutaan" | 16 |
39th | ![]() |
Avicii ft. Sandro Cavazza | "Without You" | 1 | ![]() |
Hurts | "Beautiful Ones" | 2 |