Badmuts' CHARTS Database: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|"Go" | |"Go" | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| | |35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|"Manteli" | |"Manteli" | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
| | |89 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|"Unite The Nation" | |"Unite The Nation" | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
| | |62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | ||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|"Cola" | |"Cola" | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
| | |72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | ||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|"Älä Jätä Roikkuu" | |"Älä Jätä Roikkuu" | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | ||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|"2017" | |"2017" | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Norway | |{{flagicon|Norway}} Norway | ||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|"Om 100 År Er Allting Glemt" | |"Om 100 År Er Allting Glemt" | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
| | |42 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |||
|Robin Bengtsonn | |||
|"Day By Day" | |||
|77 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 202: | Line 208: | ||
|"Wreck" | |"Wreck" | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | ||
Line 208: | Line 214: | ||
|"Skank" | |"Skank" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Greece | |{{flagicon|Greece}} Greece | ||
Line 214: | Line 220: | ||
|"Don't Panic We're On Titanic" | |"Don't Panic We're On Titanic" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |22 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Italy | |||
|Emma | |||
|"L'isola" | |||
|32 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Italy | |||
|Biago Antonacci | |||
|"Fortuna Che Ci Sei" | |||
|41 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 230: | Line 248: | ||
|"Op En Neer" | |"Op En Neer" | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
Line 236: | Line 254: | ||
|"Imagine" | |"Imagine" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
Line 242: | Line 260: | ||
|"What The Funk" | |"What The Funk" | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
Line 254: | Line 272: | ||
|"Forever" | |"Forever" | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |{{flagicon|France}} France | ||
Line 260: | Line 278: | ||
|"Dirty Sexy Money" | |"Dirty Sexy Money" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
Line 266: | Line 284: | ||
|"Power" | |"Power" | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |{{flagicon|France}} France | ||
Line 272: | Line 290: | ||
|"Love Again" | |"Love Again" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
Line 278: | Line 296: | ||
|"One More Day" | |"One More Day" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | ||
Line 284: | Line 302: | ||
|"Without Your Love" | |"Without Your Love" | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
Line 290: | Line 308: | ||
|"New Memmories" | |"New Memmories" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
Line 302: | Line 320: | ||
|"Vodi & Jacky" | |"Vodi & Jacky" | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | |34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium | ||
|Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike & Steve Aoki feat. Abigail Breslin | |Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike & Steve Aoki feat. Abigail Breslin | ||
|"We Are Legend" | |"We Are Legend" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
|Joysticker | |Joysticker | ||
|"Fire In Your Eyes" | |"Fire In Your Eyes" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium | ||
|Yves V & Carta | |Yves V & Carta | ||
|"Sorry Nor Sorry" | |"Sorry Nor Sorry" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
|Nils van Zandt ft. Mitch Crown | |Nils van Zandt ft. Mitch Crown | ||
|"Damn Good" | |"Damn Good" | ||
|13 | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |||
|Soprano ft. Lili Poe | |||
|"Amour Siamois" | |||
|20 | |20 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |||
|Maître Gims | |||
|"Caméléon" | |||
|21 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 348: | Line 378: | ||
|"Nothing New" | |"Nothing New" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} Hungary | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} Hungary | ||
Line 354: | Line 384: | ||
|"It's Not Right But It's Okay" | |"It's Not Right But It's Okay" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Russia | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Russia | ||
Line 360: | Line 390: | ||
|"Novogodnyaya" | |"Novogodnyaya" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 406: | Line 436: | ||
|"Broken People" | |"Broken People" | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| | |59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |{{flagicon|United States}} United States | ||
Line 425: | Line 455: | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |||
|TheMooCows | |||
|"Mess TBH" | |||
|30 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 441: | Line 477: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kenya}} Kenya | |||
|Sauti Soll ft. Patoranking | |||
|"Menalin" | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 455: | Line 497: | ||
|Al Pishtaz & Arvin | |Al Pishtaz & Arvin | ||
|"Bia Bia" | |"Bia Bia" | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Japan | |{{flagicon|Japan}} Japan | ||
Line 463: | Line 505: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Turkey | |||
|Caylam Ertem | |||
|"Zalım" | |||
|55 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 478: | Line 526: | ||
|"Bairkini Club Final" | |"Bairkini Club Final" | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| | |31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Australia | |{{flagicon|Australia}} Australia | ||
Line 484: | Line 532: | ||
|"Rainbow" | |"Rainbow" | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Australia | |{{flagicon|Australia}} Australia | ||
Line 490: | Line 538: | ||
|"What I Do" | |"What I Do" | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| | |27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kiribati}} Kiribati | |{{flagicon|Kiribati}} Kiribati | ||
Line 496: | Line 544: | ||
|"Bwaro Rainin Matau" | |"Bwaro Rainin Matau" | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 518: | Line 566: | ||
|"Patrong" | |"Patrong" | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
| | |31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Brazil | |{{flagicon|Brazil}} Brazil | ||
Line 524: | Line 572: | ||
|"Big Jet Plane" | |"Big Jet Plane" | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |8 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:07, 9 January 2018
Finals results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place
Contests
Current suggestions
Chart 1: Northern Europe
Chart 2: Southern Europe
Chart 3: Western Europe
Chart 4: Eastern Europe
Chart 5: North America
Chart 6: Africa
Country | Artist | Song | Highest Rank | Current Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
South Africa | GoldFish & Pontifexx ft. Gustavo Bertoni | "Rising Sun" | 1 | 1 |
Kenya | Sauti Soll ft. Patoranking | "Menalin" | 5 | 5 |
Chart 7: Asia
Country | Artist | Song | Highest Rank | Current Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Iran | Al Pishtaz & Arvin | "Bia Bia" | 11 | 60 |
Japan | Perfume | "Everyday" | 7 | 11 |
Turkey | Caylam Ertem | "Zalım" | 55 | 55 |
Chart 8: Oceania
Chart 9: South America
Country | Artist | Song | Highest Rank | Current Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brazil | Bruno Martini & Timbaland ft. Johnny Franco | "Road" | 1 | 2 |
Suriname | Damaru | "Patrong" | 29 | 31 |
Brazil | Alok & Mathieu Koss | "Big Jet Plane" | 7 | 8 |
Retired suggestions
Qualified to the monthly finals)
Chart 1: Northern Europe
Chart 2: Southern Europe