Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest 69: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | ||
| colspan="5" | <center> '''Semifinal 1''' </center> | | colspan="5" | <center> '''Semifinal 1''' </center> | ||
|- style="background:gold;font-weight:bold;" | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}}/{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} The Green Children || "Norwegian Dream" || {{flagicon|EdvinOla}} {{flagicon|Mărium}} {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} {{flagicon|Bartlett}} {{flagicon|Daǔlska}} || 5 || Advanced | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} Chisu || "Tähdet" || {{flagicon|Huania}} {{flagicon|Asankon}} || 2 || Out | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} Chisu || "Tähdet" || {{flagicon|Huania}} {{flagicon|Asankon}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | |- bgcolor="#E5E4E2" | ||
| colspan="5" | <center> '''Semifinal 2''' </center> | | colspan="5" | <center> '''Semifinal 2''' </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} ZAYDE WØLF ft. Ruelle || "Walk Through the Fire" || {{flagicon|Mărium}} || | | {{flagicon|United States}} ZAYDE WØLF ft. Ruelle || "Walk Through the Fire" || {{flagicon|Mărium}} || 1 || Out | ||
|- | |- style="background:gold;font-weight:bold;" | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Elle King || "Wild Love" || {{flagicon|EdvinOla}} {{flagicon|Huania}} {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} {{flagicon|Asankon}} || | | {{flagicon|United States}} Elle King || "Wild Love" || {{flagicon|EdvinOla}} {{flagicon|Huania}} {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} {{flagicon|Asankon}} {{flagicon|Bartlett}} {{flagicon|Daǔlska}} || 6 || Advanced | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:52, 21 February 2018
Internatia Song Contest 69 | |
---|---|
Country | Grolskira |
National selection | |
Selection process | A duel NF |
Selection date(s) | Duels: 9 February 2018 - 16 February 2018 Semifinals: 16 February 2018 - 20 February 2018 Final: 20 February 2018 - 23 February 2018 |
Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest | |
◄68 70► |
Grolskira will participate in the Internatia Song Contest 69 in Tötotő, Chruno.
Songs
GLTV and GrolSat thought they could spice up their ties with OSC by sending one of the past Grolskiric entries to it instead taking them from other countries. They have chosen 8 songs to go through a duel system previously used to determine the 39th's entry.
Duels
Semifinals
Final
Artist | Song | Votes | Vote amount | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|