Bearland in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Bearland |Flag = Flag of Bearland.png |Member station = |National selection event = Internal Selection |ESC apps...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|{{flagicon|New Zealand}} Shadow Feet | |{{flagicon|New Zealand}} Shadow Feet | ||
|"Big Bear" | |"Big Bear" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|11 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Panda Bear | |||
|"Boys Latin" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 01:06, 22 April 2018
Bearland | |
---|---|
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | OSC 46 |
Bearland made their debut in the 46th edition of Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46th | Shadow Feet | "Big Bear" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 54 | |
47th | Panda Bear | "Boys Latin" |