Alteus in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} {{flagicon|United States}} Kygo ft. OneRepublic | |{{flagicon|Norway}} {{flagicon|United States}} Kygo ft. OneRepublic | ||
|"Stranger Things" | |"Stranger Things" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |79 | ||
| | |bgcolor="silver"|2 | ||
| | |bgcolor="silver"|86 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Axel Johansson | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Axel Johansson | ||
|"The River" | |"The River" | ||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|127 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|86 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Illenium feat. Nina Sung | |||
|"Only One" | |||
|18 | |||
|57 | |||
|9 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} 3LAU | |||
|"Touch (feat. Carly Paige)" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Host Country}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:18, 24 April 2018
| Alteus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BovineTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 13 |
| First appearance | OSC 12 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 18 |
| Worst result | 12th: OSC 13 SF |
Alteus will participate at the Outernatia Song Contest for the first time at the twelfth edition in Hugo Chávez City, Lettuce. Alteus' participation in the OSC would have been a one-off event; however due to rule changes in OSC, Alteus is now a permanent member of the OSC roster. Alteus will be the third country from Internatia to participate in the contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Home" | 3 | 99 | No semi-finals | |||
| "Mine" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 44 | |||
| "Riddles" | 2 | 96 | No semi-finals | |||
| "Elevate" | 3 | 105 | 5 | 75 | ||
| "Ghosts" | 10 | 71 | 3 | 79 | ||
| "Oh Sailor" | 17 | 76 | 6 | 59 | ||
| "Take Flight" | 1 | 148 | No semi-finals | |||
| "Tu Es Fou" | 13 | 70 | 7 | 52 | ||
| "Frame of Mind" | 5 | 103 | Host country | |||
| "Butterfly" | 4 | 85 | 6 | 65 | ||
| "You Know What They Say" | 4 | 98 | 4 | 59 | ||
| "Oracle" | 14 | 95 | 8 | 56 | ||
| "One" | 4 | 107 | 2 | 88 | ||
| "Miss Calculation" | 2 | 114 | 2 | 86 | ||
| "Cry Wolf" | 1 | 133 | 1 | 148 | ||
| "Lionheart" | 6 | 110 | 4 | 82 | ||
| "Dreams (ft. Gabrielle Aplin)" | 2 | 115 | Host Country | |||
| "Stupid Girl" | 7 | 88 | 6 | 62 | ||
| "I Don't Wanna See You With Her" | 11 | 70 | 5 | 62 | ||
| "Drive" | 20 | 48 | 8 | 61 | ||
| "Fractures (ft. Nevve)" | 3 | 123 | 2 | 95 | ||
| "Call Me Out" | 14 | 54 | 2 | 76 | ||
| "You Don't Know" | 13 | 63 | 8 | 53 | ||
| "No Promises" | 11 | 63 | No semi-finals | |||
| "Be There" | 3 | 107 | 1 | 78 | ||
| "Just Call" (ft. Bella Thorne) | 10 | 78 | 2 | 76 | ||
| "Feel Good" (ft. Daya) | 16 | 74 | 6 | 69 | ||
| "Afterlife" (feat. ECHOS) | 5 | 102 | 9 | 52 | ||
| "Back to Beautiful" (feat. Alan Walker) | 1 | 117 | 3 | 86 | ||
| "Back To Me" | 8 | 106 | 5 | 65 | ||
| "Mess TBH" | 11 | 89 | Host Country | |||
| "Stranger Things" | 11 | 79 | 2 | 86 | ||
| "The River" | 1 | 127 | 2 | 86 | ||
| "Only One" | 18 | 57 | 9 | 58 | ||
| "Touch (feat. Carly Paige)" | Host Country | |||||