Oalia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = OLA | |Member station = OLA | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 19 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Chruno}} [[Internatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | |||
|Little Jinder ft. Lykke Li | |||
|"Hålla handen" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Fierce}} [[Internatia Song Contest 70|70th]] | |||
|NOTD ft. Bea Miller | |||
|"I Wanna Know" | |||
|10 | |||
|131 | |||
|11 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Chruno}} [[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]] | |||
|Astrid S | |||
|"Does She Know" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:49, 19 May 2018
| Oalia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | OLA |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 19 |
| First appearance | ISC 7 |
| Best result | 6th: ISC 8 |
| Worst result | 23rd SF: ISC 64 |
Oalia made its debut at the Internatia Song Contest at ISC 7 in Lördsberg, San Monique.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robyn | "Indestructible" | 13 | 58 | |||
| Kalafina | "Kagayaku Sora no Shijima ni wa" | 6 | 104 | 3 | 74 | |
| KARA | "Pandora" | 24 | 48 | 9 | 62 | |
| CAZZETTE | "Weapon" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 40 | ||
| Teddiedrum | "Odd Lovers" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 18 | ||
| Nicola Roberts | "Porcelain Heart" | 21 | 88 | 8 | 77 | |
| 13th-58th | Did not participate | |||||
| Sval | "To år tilbake" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 50 | ||
| Dagny | "Wearing Nothing" | 25 | 71 | 9 | 69 | |
| Be the Bear | "Erupt" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | ||
| Peg Parnevik | "Don't Tell Ma" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 39 | ||
| P!nk | "What About Us" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 50 | ||
| Fireflight | "Stay Close" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 35 | ||
| Kerli | "Zero Gravity" | 5 | 80 | |||
| Tigertown | "Warriors" | 27 | 63 | 6 | 74 | |
| G.NA ft. Junhyung of BEAST | "I'll Back Off So You Can Live Better" | 23 | 83 | 5 | 82 | |
| The Sweeplings | "Hold Me" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 36 | ||
| Little Jinder ft. Lykke Li | "Hålla handen" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 42 | ||
| NOTD ft. Bea Miller | "I Wanna Know" | 10 | 131 | 11 | 57 | |
| Astrid S | "Does She Know" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 45 | ||