Oalia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = OLA | |Member station = OLA | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 21 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 73|73rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}}{{flagicon|Sweden}} Tungevaag & Raaban | |||
|"All for Love" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:02, 15 July 2018
| Oalia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | OLA |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 21 |
| First appearance | ISC 7 |
| Best result | 6th: ISC 8 |
| Worst result | 23rd SF: ISC 64 |
Oalia made its debut at the Internatia Song Contest at ISC 7 in Lördsberg, San Monique.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Indestructible" | 13 | 58 | ||||
| "Kagayaku Sora no Shijima ni wa" | 6 | 104 | 3 | 74 | ||
| "Pandora" | 24 | 48 | 9 | 62 | ||
| "Weapon" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 40 | |||
| "Odd Lovers" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 18 | |||
| "Porcelain Heart" | 21 | 88 | 8 | 77 | ||
| "To år tilbake" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 50 | |||
| "Wearing Nothing" | 25 | 71 | 9 | 69 | ||
| "Erupt" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | |||
| "Don't Tell Ma" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 39 | |||
| "What About Us" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 50 | |||
| "Stay Close" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 35 | |||
| "Zero Gravity" | 5 | 80 | ||||
| "Warriors" | 27 | 63 | 6 | 74 | ||
| "I'll Back Off So You Can Live Better" | 23 | 83 | 5 | 82 | ||
| "Hold Me" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 36 | |||
| "Hålla handen" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 42 | |||
| "I Wanna Know" | 10 | 131 | 11 | 57 | ||
| "Does She Know" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 45 | |||
| "Nur geträumt" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 50 | |||
| "All for Love" | ||||||