Oalia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Contestants) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = OLA | |Member station = OLA | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 30 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Bubbles | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Bubbles | ||
|"Round n Round" | |"Round n Round" | ||
|16 | |||
|67 | |||
|bgcolor=#eedc82|12 | |||
|bgcolor=#eedc82|43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 56|56th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Bring Me The Horizon | |||
|"Medicine" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 23:25, 5 February 2019
Oalia | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Member station | OLA |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 30 |
First appearance | OSC 23 |
Best result | 2nd, OSC 27, OSC 47 |
Worst result | 15th in semi, OSC 41 |
Oalia made their debut in the 23rd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Criplulbury, Waticania.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
"Love They Say" | 22 | 45 | 10 | 43 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Lépnünk Kell" | 14 | 66 | 9 | 59 |
![]() |
![]() |
"What Are We" | 6 | 98 | 10 | 55 |
![]() |
![]() |
"You Don't Know Love" | 20 | 52 | 8 | 61 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Feel Invincible" | 2 | 130 | 3 | 80 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Goin' Insane" | 14 | 75 | 9 | 51 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Hur kan jag sakna nåt jag aldrig haft" | 16 | 54 | 6 | 39 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Ritual" | 17 | 46 | 8 | 47 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Unbreakable" | 6 | 87 | 1 | 97 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Bon Voyage" | 11 | 82 | 3 | 81 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Black Unicorn" | Did Not Qualify | 10 | 56 | |
![]() |
![]() |
"No More Sad Songs" | 12 | 65 | 5 | 64 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Wild" | 3 | 96 | No semi-finals | |
![]() |
![]() |
"Not Ready To Say Goodbye" | 12 | 60 | 6 | 58 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Idi Ko Mne" | 11 | 77 | Host country | |
![]() |
![]() |
"Todo Cambio" | 20 | 65 | 10 | 58 |
![]() |
![]() |
"For Those Who Wait" | 6 | 101 | 8 | 63 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Friends" | 7 | 87 | 4 | 85 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Bedre End Din Eks" | Did Not Qualify | 15 | 35 | |
![]() |
![]() |
"GONE" | 15 | 72 | 9 | 48 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Million Miles" | 18 | 55 | 6 | 71 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Zero" | 20 | 67 | 10 | 54 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Never Mine" | 15 | 62 | 14 | 40 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Nee" | Did Not Qualify | 14 | 33 | |
![]() |
![]() |
"Högre" | 2 | 166 | 1 | 87 |
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
"Good Vibes" | 19 | 55 | 3 | 72 |
Did not participate in the 49th edition | ||||||
![]() |
![]() |
"Graves" | 9 | 101 | 5 | 70 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Freestyler" | Did Not Qualify | 11 | 59 | |
Did not participate between 52nd and 53rd editions | ||||||
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
"Hey Baby" | 17 | 75 | 7 | 63 |
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
"Round n Round" | 16 | 67 | 12 | 43 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Medicine" |
Participation History
|
|