Celestiana in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} The Killers | |{{flagicon|United States}} The Killers | ||
|Run For Cover | |Run For Cover | ||
|06 | |||
|115 | |||
|12 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 57|#57]] {{flagicon|Pono}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 58|#58]] {{flagicon|Kaeros Islands}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 19:40, 3 March 2019
Celestiana | |
---|---|
Member station | Celestiani Network |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | OSC 50 |
Best result | 5th: OSC 54 |
Worst result | 15th SF: OSC 52 |
Celestiana made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Verfornia, Mărium.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#50 | Rina Sawayama | Alterlife | 10 | 100 | 05 | 78 |
#51 | Sean Paul ft. Alexis Jordan | Got 2 Love U | Did not qualify | 12 | 55 | |
#52 | Ciara | I Bet | Did not qualify | 15 | 27 | |
#53 | Nashville String Machine | Over The Horizon | Did not qualify | 15 | 31 | |
#54 | Bouchra | Blanc ou Noir | 05 | 101 | 09 | 58 |
#55 #55 |
Ciara | Paint it, Black | 17 | 66 | 7 | 63 |
#56 | The Killers | Run For Cover | 06 | 115 | 12 | 48 |
#57 | TBA | TBA | ||||
#58 | TBA | TBA |