Lettuce in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
|- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | |||
| <small><span style="color:grey">30th</span></small> | |||
| colspan="5" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:grey">Did Not Participate</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate between the [[Internatia Second Chance Contest | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 31|31st]] | ||
|Guli Asalhojaeva | |||
|"Atirgulim" | |||
|3rd ([[Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest 13|OSC 13]]) | |||
|7 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:NuAngels|NuAngels]] <small>(Роман)</small> | |||
|"Roman" | |||
|3rd ([[OSC 25]]) | |||
|5 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate between the [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 33|33rd]] and [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 39|39th]] edition}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 40|40th]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 40|40th]] |
Revision as of 04:37, 7 August 2019
Lettuce | |
---|---|
National selection events | Be Our Star |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 12 |
First appearance | ISCC 16 |
Best result | 1st: ISCC 41 |
Worst result | Last: ISCC 40 |
Lettuce made their debut in the 16th Edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | National Final | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16th | Francisca Valenzuela | "Que Sería" | 2nd (OSC 4) | 9 | 48 |
17th | Orange Caramel | "My Copycat" (나처럼 해봐요) | 2nd (OSC 6) | 11 | 28 |
Did not participate between the 18th and 20th edition | |||||
21st | Alpine | "Gasoline" | 5th (OSC 6 SF) | 9 | 66 |
22nd | Shishido Kavka | "Love Corridor" | 5th (ISC 40) | 9 | 50 |
23rd | |||||
24th | Ajda Pekkan | "Ara Sıcak" (ft. Ozan Çolakoğlu) | 3rd (OSC 10) | 4 | 62 |
25th | Perfume | "Magic of Love" | Cancelled (OSC 8) | 11 | 46 |
26th | Ethnic Zorigoo | "Zayan Navaa" (Заьан Наваа) | 2nd (OSC 17) | 10 | 48 |
27th | Kimbra | "Miracle" | 3rd (OSC 15) | 17 | 41 |
28th | |||||
29th | Lilit Hovhannisyan | "Te Axjik Lineir" (Թե աղջիկ լինեիր) | 2nd (OSC 22) | 12 | 53 |
30th | |||||
31st | Guli Asalhojaeva | "Atirgulim" | 3rd (OSC 13) | 7 | 55 |
32nd | NuAngels (Роман) | "Roman" | 3rd (OSC 25) | 5 | 47 |
Did not participate between the 33rd and 39th edition | |||||
40th | Tolqin Jabborov | "Maftuni sari" | 2nd (OSC 57) | 10 | 34 |
41st | NGT48 | "Sekai no Hito e" (世界の人へ) | 2nd (OSC 58) | 1 | 61 |
42nd | Nogizaka46 | "Kaerimichi wa Toomawari Shitaku Naru" (帰り道は遠回りしたくなる) | 2nd (OSC 60) | 6 | 43 |
43rd | AKB48 | "Teacher Teacher" | 3rd (OSC 60) | 4 | 46 |
44th | TWICE | "YES or YES" | 6th (OSC 61) |