Bartlett in the Internatia Song Contest 87: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| Country = Bartlett | | Country = Bartlett | ||
| Preselection = Trinity NF | | Preselection = Trinity NF | ||
| Preselection date = | | Preselection date = 2 September 2019 | ||
| Entrant = | | Entrant = Rocket Punch | ||
| Song = | | Song = BIM BAM BUM | ||
| SF result = TBD | | SF result = TBD | ||
| Final result = TBD | | Final result = TBD | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Bartlett''' is expected to participate in the [[Internatia Song Contest 87]] in Vorobiesheck, Ladoga, with the song selected via Trinity NF, a joint national final co-organized by the national broadcaster Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC). | '''Bartlett''' is expected to participate in the [[Internatia Song Contest 87]] in Vorobiesheck, Ladoga, with the song "BIM BAM BUM" by Rocket Punch, selected via Trinity NF, a joint national final co-organized by the national broadcaster Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC). | ||
==Trinity NF 2== | ==Trinity NF 2== | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!Place | !Place | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
|- | |- style="background:gold" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |{{osc|Bartlett}} | ||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Rocket Punch | |{{flagicon|South Korea}} Rocket Punch | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|"BIM BAM BUM" | |"BIM BAM BUM" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |{{osc|Asankon}} | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} RAYE | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} RAYE | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Love Me Again" | |"Love Me Again" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Winona Oak | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Winona Oak | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Break My Broken Heart" | |"Break My Broken Heart" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |{{osc|Asankon}} | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Déborah Lemoine | |{{flagicon|France}} Déborah Lemoine | ||
|French | |French | ||
|"Solo" | |"Solo" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |{{osc|Bartlett}} | ||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} ELM | |{{flagicon|Ireland}} ELM | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Fear" | |"Fear" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|{{flagicon|Slovakia}} TWiiNS | |{{flagicon|Slovakia}} TWiiNS | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Que Me Gusta" | |"Que Me Gusta" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |{{osc|Bartlett}} | ||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} Berkes Olivér | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} Berkes Olivér | ||
|Hungarian | |Hungarian | ||
|"Éltük az éjszakát" | |"Éltük az éjszakát" | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |49 | ||
|- style="background:gold" | |||
|8 | |||
|{{osc|Asankon}} | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} RVBY | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} RVBY | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Hanging On" | |"Hanging On" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |72 | ||
|- | |- style="background:gold" | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}}{{flagicon|United States}} CXLOE ft. gnash | |{{flagicon|Australia}}{{flagicon|United States}} CXLOE ft. gnash | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Sick" | |"Sick" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |65 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
!{{flagicon|Mărium}} | !{{flagicon|Mărium}} | ||
!{{flagicon|Lettuce}} | !{{flagicon|Lettuce}} | ||
!{{flagicon|Ladoga}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Grolskira}} | |||
!Total | !Total | ||
!Place | !Place | ||
|- | |- style="background:gold" | ||
| 1 || align=left| || align=left| Rocket Punch || "BIM BAM BUM" || | | 1 || align=left| {{osc|Bartlett}}|| align=left| Rocket Punch || "BIM BAM BUM" || 8 || X || 6 || 1 || 10 || 12 || 10 || 10 || 12 || 12 || 4 || 12 || 1 || 98 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || align=left| || align=left| RAYE || "Love Me Again" || || | | 2 || align=left|{{osc|Asankon}} || align=left| RAYE || "Love Me Again" || X || 10 || 8 || || 6 || || 6 || 2 || 2 || || 6 || 4 || 8 || 52 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || align=left| || align=left| Winona Oak || "Break My Broken Heart" || || || || | | 3 || align=left|{{osc|Kimmystan}} || align=left| Winona Oak || "Break My Broken Heart" || 12 || 2 || X || || || || 12 || 8 || 1 || 4 || 1 || 10 || || 50 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || align=left| || align=left| Déborah Lemoine || "Solo" || | | 4 || align=left|{{osc|Asankon}} || align=left| Déborah Lemoine || "Solo" || X || 4 || 4 || 10 || 2 || 10 || 8 || 1 || 4 || 6 || 10 || 8 || 4 || 71 || 3 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || align=left| {{osc|Bartlett}}|| align=left| ELM || "Fear" || 10 || X || 10 || 2 || || 2 || 1 || 4 || || 1 || || 1 || 10 || 41 || 9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || align=left|{{osc|Kimmystan}} || align=left| TWiiNS || "Que Me Gusta" || 2 || 6 || X || 6 || 12 || 8 || || || 10 || 10 || 2 || || 2 || 58 || 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || align=left| {{osc|Bartlett}}|| align=left| Berkes Olivér || "Éltük az éjszakát" || 4 || X || 2 || 4 || 1 || 6 || || 6 || 8 || || || 6 || 12 || 49 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- style="background:gold" | |||
| 8 || align=left|{{osc|Asankon}} || align=left| RVBY || "Hanging On" || X || 12 || 12 || 12 || 4 || 4 || 2 || || 6 || 2 || 12 || || 6 || 72 || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || align=left| || align=left| CXLOE ft. gnash || "Sick" || | |- style="background:gold" | ||
| 9 || align=left|{{osc|Kimmystan}} || align=left| CXLOE ft. gnash || "Sick" || 6 || 8 || X || 8 || 8 || 1 || 4 || 12 || || 8 || 8 || 2 || || 65 || 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |}</small> | ||
==At ISC 87== | ==At ISC 87== |
Revision as of 11:18, 2 September 2019
Internatia Song Contest 87 | |
---|---|
Country | Bartlett |
National selection | |
Selection process | Trinity NF |
Selection date(s) | 2 September 2019 |
Selected entrant | Rocket Punch |
Selected song | "BIM BAM BUM" |
Finals performance | |
Semi-final result | TBD |
Final result | TBD |
Bartlett in the Internatia Song Contest | |
◄86 88► |
Bartlett is expected to participate in the Internatia Song Contest 87 in Vorobiesheck, Ladoga, with the song "BIM BAM BUM" by Rocket Punch, selected via Trinity NF, a joint national final co-organized by the national broadcaster Bartlett Broadcasting Corporation (BarBC).
Trinity NF 2
It was announced that BarBC alongside ARTVC and KTV, the national broadcasters from Asankon and Kimmystan will re-organize the joint national final Trinity NF, this time hosted in Asankon. Each country has sent three participating songs each, where the top songs for each country will represent them respectively in ISC 87.
The songs
Draw | Country | Artist | Language | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bartlett | Rocket Punch | Korean | "BIM BAM BUM" | 1 | 98 |
2 | Asankon | RAYE | English | "Love Me Again" | 6 | 52 |
3 | Kimmystan | Winona Oak | English | "Break My Broken Heart" | 7 | 50 |
4 | Asankon | Déborah Lemoine | French | "Solo" | 3 | 71 |
5 | Bartlett | ELM | English | "Fear" | 9 | 41 |
6 | Kimmystan | TWiiNS | English | "Que Me Gusta" | 5 | 58 |
7 | Bartlett | Berkes Olivér | Hungarian | "Éltük az éjszakát" | 8 | 49 |
8 | Asankon | RVBY | English | "Hanging On" | 2 | 72 |
9 | Kimmystan | CXLOE ft. gnash | English | "Sick" | 4 | 65 |
Full jury vote
Trinity NF 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Country | Artist | Song | Total | Place | |||||||||||||
1 | Bartlett | Rocket Punch | "BIM BAM BUM" | 8 | X | 6 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 98 | 1 |
2 | Asankon | RAYE | "Love Me Again" | X | 10 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 52 | 6 | |||
3 | Kimmystan | Winona Oak | "Break My Broken Heart" | 12 | 2 | X | 12 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 50 | 7 | ||||
4 | Asankon | Déborah Lemoine | "Solo" | X | 4 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 71 | 3 |
5 | Bartlett | ELM | "Fear" | 10 | X | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 41 | 9 | |||
6 | Kimmystan | TWiiNS | "Que Me Gusta" | 2 | 6 | X | 6 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 5 | |||
7 | Bartlett | Berkes Olivér | "Éltük az éjszakát" | 4 | X | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 49 | 8 | |||
8 | Asankon | RVBY | "Hanging On" | X | 12 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 72 | 2 | ||
9 | Kimmystan | CXLOE ft. gnash | "Sick" | 6 | 8 | X | 8 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 65 | 4 |
At ISC 87
Bartlett is expected to participate in ISC 87 in Ladoga.
Points awarded by Bartlett
|
|
|
Points awarded to Bartlett
12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||
5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |