Enot'ebia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
!{{flagicon|Ladoga}} [[Internatia Song Contest 87|87th]] | !{{flagicon|Ladoga}} [[Internatia Song Contest 87|87th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Somi | |{{flagicon|South Korea}} Somi | ||
| | |“Birthday” | ||
|Korean, English | |Korean, English | ||
|colspan="2" rowspan="1" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" rowspan="1" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 88|88th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Mexico}} {{flagicon|Argentina}} Karol Sevilla & Elenco de Soy Luna | |||
|“Sólo para ti” | |||
|Spanish | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="1" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Sonamoo | |||
|“We are legendary” | |||
|Korean, English | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="1" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 90|90th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Isabella Moner | |||
|"I'll stay” | |||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:23, 18 December 2019
| ენოტებია - Enot'ebia | |
|---|---|
| Member station | რადიო მოცეკვავე ენოტი (რმე) - Radio Motsek'vave Enot'i (RME) |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 15 |
| First appearance | ISC 69 |
| Best result | 5th ISC 74 |
| Worst result | 26th ISC 72 (Semi 1) |
Enot'ebia made their debut in the 69th edition of the Internatia Song Contest held in Tötotő, Chruno.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| “Shakespeare” | English | 24 | 84 | 6 | 72 | ||
| “Under the power of my heart” | English | 9 | 131 | 6 | 71 | ||
| “Love me” | English | Failed to qualify | 20 | 43 | |||
| “3 million the musical” | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 13 | |||
| “Un piccolo big bang” | Italian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | |||
| “Naughty naughty” | English | 5 | 143 | 3 | 83 | ||
| “Ready to die” | English | Failed to qualify | 19 | 31 | |||
| “Forever young” | Korean, English | 15 | 108 | 13 | 58 | ||
| “Hurt (Allen Watts Remix)” | English | 16 | 101 | 6 | 72 | ||
| “Let it roar” | English | Failed to qualify | 15 | 45 | |||
| “Por que te vas” | Spanish | 21 | 110 | 4 | 87 | ||
| “Tokyo” | English | 6 | 130 | 5 | 54 | ||
| “Raining sunshine” | English | Failed to qualify | 21 | 38 | |||
| “If only” | English | 21 | 91 | 17 | 56 | ||
| “TMI” | Korean, English | 13 | 121 | 7 | 63 | ||
| “The mirror” | English | 24 | 79 | 11 | 60 | ||
| “Beautiful Swans” | English | Failed to qualify | 21 | 38 | |||
| “Could you be the one” | English | 24 | 84 | 5 | 81 | ||
| “Birthday” | Korean, English | Failed to qualify | 20 | 41 | |||
| “Sólo para ti” | Spanish | Failed to qualify | 24 | 28 | |||
| “We are legendary” | Korean, English | Failed to qualify | 19 | 46 | |||
| "I'll stay” | English | ||||||
Participation History
|
|
Voting History
Final
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Semifinal
These are the countries that Enot'ebia has given the most points to and received the most points from in the semifinals. This does not include points given or received from countries as part of the International Jury.
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 Points from Enot'ebia
| Final | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place |
| As a member of the Waiting List | ||||
| Feint ft. Laura Brehm | “Words” | 17 | ||
| Within Temptation | “Angels” | 8 | ||
| Keigo Hoashi ft. Emi Evans, J'Nique Nicole & Nami Nakagawa | “A beautiful song” | 25 | ||
| Karališka Erdvė | “Kupriukas” | 25 | ||
| Yellow Claw ft. Ayden | “Till it hurts” | 19 | ||
| Against The Current | “Fireproof” | 9 | ||
| Linkin Park | “Numb” | 3 | ||
| We Are The Fallen | “Tear the world down” | 24 | ||
| Kælan Mikla | “Kalt” | 9 | ||
| Anine Stang | “Dominoes” | 21 | ||
| Blackpink | “As if it's your last” | 9 | ||
| Selena Gomez X Marshmello | “Wolves” | 20 | ||
| Chvrches | “Clearest blue” | 4 | ||
| As a member of the Roster | ||||
| Smash, Polina Gagarina & Egor Krid | “Komanda” | 24 | ||
| Hannah Montana | “The best of both worlds” | 14 | ||
| Sophie Elise | “Lionheart” | 2 | ||
| Lindsey Stirling ft. Dia Frampton | “We are giants” | 15 | ||
| Blackpink | “Ddu-du ddu-du” | 8 | ||
| Manafest | “Firestarter” | 20 | ||
| Alan Walker ft. Au/Ra & Tomine Harket | “Darkside” | 5 | ||
| Julia | “S.E.X.T.O” | 11 | ||
| Jordin Sparks | “Battlefield” | 1 | ||
| Dua Lipa & Blackpink | “Kiss and make up” | 10 | ||
| Mini | “Girls spirit” | 23 | ||
| (G)I-DLE | “Latata” | 25 | ||
| Anna Abreu | “Music everywhere” | 10 | ||
| Within Temptation ft. Keith Caputo | “What have you done” | 8 | ||
| Ava Max | “So am I” | 9 | ||
| Semi Final 1 | Semi Final 2 | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Country | Artist | Song | Place |
| As a member of the Waiting List | ||||||||
| Feint ft. Laura Brehm | “Words” | 10 | Ardit Cuni ft. Omar | “One life” | 19 | |||
| Myriam Fares | “Nifsi aoulhalak” | 12 | Within Temptation | “Angels” | 4 | |||
| ISC 58 to ISC 65: Didn't vote in the semifinals | ||||||||
| K. Flay | “Black wave” | 22 | Elohim | “Eclipse” | 3 | |||
| Nelli Matula | “Lemmikki” | 11 | Selena Gomez X Marshmello | “Wolves” | 4 | |||
| S3RL ft. Mixie Moon | “Music is my saviour” | 23 | MC Licia | “Pokémon in my dreams” | 16 | |||
| As a member of the Roster | ||||||||
| Smash, Polina Gagarina & Egor Krid | “Komanda” | 7 | Nyusha | “Gde ty, tam ja” | 5 | |||
| Hannah Montana | “The best of both worlds” | 1 | Laura Cserpes | “Úgysincs más” | 5 | |||
| Vicetone ft. Cozi Zuehlsdorff | “Nevada” | 6 | Sophie Elise | “Lionheart” | 2 | |||
| Wings of the Isang | “Dark sea” | 1 | Blümchen | “Nur geträumt” | 19 | |||
| Blackpink | “Ddu-du ddu-du” | 7 | Rodion Gordin ft. Adriana Miglane | “Without you” | 24 | |||
| Volbeat ft. Johan Olsen | “For evigt” | 21 | Manafest | “Firestarter” | 8 | |||
| Gummy | “There is no love” | 14 | Alan Walker ft. Au/Ra & Tomine Harket | “Darkside” | 2 | |||
| Dynazty | “The human paradox” | 26 | Andie Duquette | “Vis ton histoire” | 19 | |||
| Lindsey Stirling | “The arena” | 14 | Jordin Sparks | “Battlefield” | 1 | |||
| Hyolyn | “Bae” | 22 | Dua Lipa & Blackpink | “Kiss and make up” | 5 | |||
| Kerry Ellis | “Dangerland” | 7 | Mini | “Girls spirit” | 11 | |||
| (G)I-DLE | “Latata” | 8 | Kelsey Karter | “Catch me if you can” | 13 | |||
| Anna Abreu | “Music everywhere” | 3 | Samahta ft. Willa | “Light u up” | 22 | |||
| Within Temptation ft. Keith Caputo | “What have you done” | 6 | Utada Hikaru | “Face your fears” | 12 | |||
| Ava Max | “So am I” | 1 | Blackpink | “Kill this love” | 18 | |||
(*) as part of the International Jury
Medal Table (Finals only)
(up to ISC 83)
| Country | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | |
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Voting similarites
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||