Percheron in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
m →Results |
m →Results |
||
| Line 302: | Line 302: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|87 | |87 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 88|88th]]''' | |||
|Calogero | |||
|"Le portrait" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]]''' | |||
|Imany | |||
|"Time Only Moves" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 90|90th]]''' | |||
|Moongaï | |||
|"Cosmofamille" | |||
|17 | |||
|106 | |||
|8 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 91|91st]]''' | |||
|Elephanz | |||
|"Maryland" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:08, 6 January 2020
| Percheron | |
|---|---|
| Member station | A+ |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 33 |
| First appearance | ISC 52 |
| Best result | 2nd (ISC 83) |
| Worst result | 25th SF (ISC 59) |
Percheron debuted in Internatia Song Contest 52 which was held in Suacaerus, Auspikitan, as a separate entity from already existing Tikata.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52nd | OK Go | "I Won't Let You Down" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 43 | |
| 53rd | Róisín Murphy | "Ramalama (Bang Bang)" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 50 | |
| 54th | Marina Maximilian | "Two Pigs" | 20 | 103 | 12 | 55 |
| 55th | Cassandre | "Et sonnera l'heure" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 24 | |
| 56th | Petite Meller | "The Flute" | 21 | 101 | 10 | 71 |
| 57th | Sigrid | "Don't Kill My Vibe" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 42 | |
| 58th | Ron Funches, Gwen Stefani & Justin Timberlake | "Hair Up" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 31 | |
| 59th | Stevie Wonder & Ariana Grande | "Faith" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 32 | |
| 60th | London Ensemble | "Requiem for a Tower" | 23 | 88 | 20 | 45 |
| 61st | Joyce Jonathan | "Je ne veux pas de toi" | 21 | 92 | 12 | 55 |
| 62nd | Faun | "Federkleid" | 15 | 103 | 3 | 92 |
| 63rd | Anne Sila | "L'adieu" | 20 | 106 | 2 | 80 |
| 64th | Cécile Corbel | "Garden District" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 47 | |
| 65th | Najouya Belyzel | "Luna" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | |
| 66th | Elephanz | "Time for a Change" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | |
| 67th | Joyce Jonathan & Vianney | "Les filles d'aujourd'hui" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 35 | |
| 68th | Cœur de Pirate | "Prémonition" | 8 | 140 | 3 | 91 |
| 69th | Igit | "Joie" | 3 | 149 | 4 | 81 |
| 70th | Claudio Capéo | "Fidèle à moi-même" | 6 | 134 | 2 | 86 |
| 71st | Madame Monsieur | "Qui sait" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 60 | |
| 72nd | Cécile Corbel & Pomme | "Entre ses bras" | 21 | 101 | 7 | 71 |
| 73rd | Georgian Legend | "Samaia" | 13 | 129 | 2 | 96 |
| 74th | Diva Faune ft. Léa Paci | "Get Up" | 23 | 89 | 11 | 63 |
| 75th | Kendji Girac | "Pour oublier" | 18 | 107 | 12 | 61 |
| 76th | Louise Attaque | "Avec le temps" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 35 | |
| 77th | Ofenbach ft. Benjamin Ingrosso | "Paradise" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 30 | |
| 78th | Michel Berger | "Le paradis blanc" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 41 | |
| 79th | Eurythmics | "There Must Be an Angel" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 34 | |
| 80th | Polo & Pan | "Arc-en-Ciel" | 18 | 109 | 5 | 78 |
| 81st | Canine | "Sweet Sway" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 48 | |
| 82nd | Cécile Corbel | "Petit fantôme" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 59 | |
| 83rd | Loren Allred | "Never Enough" | 2 | 171 | 8 | 70 |
| 84th | Angèle | "Balance ton quoi" | 16 | 103 | 10 | 66 |
| 85th | Mr Dam | "Largué par SMS" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 65 | |
| 86th | Alban Lico | "Dilemme de nuit" | 23 | 85 | 11 | 64 |
| 87th | Indila | "Parle à ta tête" | 22 | 91 | 5 | 87 |
| 88th | Calogero | "Le portrait" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 54 | |
| 89th | Imany | "Time Only Moves" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 55 | |
| 90th | Moongaï | "Cosmofamille" | 17 | 106 | 8 | 68 |
| 91st | Elephanz | "Maryland" | ||||
Statistics
Points
Final
| Most points given (finals only) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Nb points |
| 1 | 88 | |
| 2 | 83 | |
| 3 | 80 | |
| 4 | 76 | |
| 5 | 74 | |
| 6 | 59 | |
| 7 | 58 | |
| 8 | 54 | |
| 9 | 53 | |
| 10 | 50 | |
| 11 | 45 | |
| 12 | 43 | |
| 13 | 42 | |
| 42 | ||
| 15 | 41 | |
| Last update: after ISC 79 | ||
| Most points received (finals only) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Nb points |
| 1 | 79 | |
| 2 | 58 | |
| 3 | 50 | |
| 4 | 48 | |
| 5 | 46 | |
| 46 | ||
| 7 | 43 | |
| 43 | ||
| 9 | 42 | |
| 42 | ||
| 42 | ||
| 42 | ||
| 13 | 41 | |
| 14 | 40 | |
| 15 | 39 | |
| Last update: after ISC 79 | ||
All votes
| Most points given (all votes) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Nb points |
| 1 | 223 | |
| 2 | 222 | |
| 3 | 187 | |
| 4 | 186 | |
| 5 | 183 | |
| 6 | 145 | |
| 7 | 132 | |
| 8 | 129 | |
| 9 | 121 | |
| 10 | 116 | |
| 11 | 113 | |
| 12 | 112 | |
| 13 | 111 | |
| 111 | ||
| 15 | 110 | |
| Last update: after ISC 79 | ||
| Most points received (all votes) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Nb points |
| 1 | 186 | |
| 2 | 145 | |
| 3 | 136 | |
| 136 | ||
| 5 | 134 | |
| 6 | 125 | |
| 7 | 122 | |
| 8 | 116 | |
| 9 | 109 | |
| 10 | 107 | |
| 11 | 101 | |
| 101 | ||
| 13 | 97 | |
| 97 | ||
| 15 | 95 | |
| Last update: after ISC 79 | ||
Votes
Final
| Nb votes given (finals only) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Nb points |
| 1 | 16 | |
| 2 | 12 | |
| 3 | 11 | |
| 11 | ||
| 5 | 10 | |
| 10 | ||
| 10 | ||
| 10 | ||
| 9 | 9 | |
| 9 | ||
| 11 | 7 | |
| 7 | ||
| 7 | ||
| 7 | ||
| 7 | ||
| 7 | ||
| Last update: after ISC 79 | ||
| Nb votes received (finals only) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Nb points |
| 1 | 12 | |
| 12 | ||
| 3 | 8 | |
| 8 | ||
| 5 | 7 | |
| 7 | ||
| 7 | ||
| 7 | ||
| 7 | ||
| 7 | ||
| 11 | 6 | |
| 6 | ||
| 6 | ||
| 6 | ||
| 6 | ||
| 6 | ||
| 6 | ||
| 6 | ||
| 6 | ||
| 6 | ||
| 6 | ||
| Last update: after ISC 79 | ||
All votes
| Nb votes given (all votes) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Nb points |
| 1 | 39 | |
| 2 | 26 | |
| 26 | ||
| 26 | ||
| 5 | 25 | |
| 6 | 23 | |
| 7 | 22 | |
| 22 | ||
| 9 | 21 | |
| 21 | ||
| 21 | ||
| 12 | 20 | |
| 20 | ||
| 14 | 19 | |
| 19 | ||
| 19 | ||
| Last update: after ISC 79 | ||
| Nb votes received (all votes) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Nb points |
| 1 | 28 | |
| 2 | 25 | |
| 3 | 23 | |
| 4 | 21 | |
| 5 | 19 | |
| 19 | ||
| 7 | 18 | |
| 18 | ||
| 9 | 17 | |
| 17 | ||
| 17 | ||
| 17 | ||
| 17 | ||
| 14 | 16 | |
| 15 | 15 | |
| 15 | ||
| 15 | ||
| 15 | ||
| 15 | ||
| Last update: after ISC 79 | ||
Vote (quality)
| Best vote when qualified | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Contest | Semi | Nb qualified countries in vote |
| 1 | ISC 69 | 2 | 7 |
| 2 | ISC 54 | 2 | 6 |
| ISC 56 | 2 | 6 | |
| ISC 60 | 2 | 6 | |
| ISC 68 | 1 | 6 | |
| ISC 70 | 2 | 6 | |
| ISC 72 | 2 | 6 | |
| ISC 74 | 2 | 6 | |
| Last update: after ISC 79 | |||
| Worst vote when qualified | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Contest | Semi | Nb qualified countries in vote |
| 1 | ISC 61 | 1 | 4 |
| ISC 63 | 1 | 4 | |
| 3 | ISC 62 | 2 | 5 |
| ISC 73 | 2 | 5 | |
| ISC 75 | 1 | 5 | |
| Last update: after ISC 79 | |||