Riya-Sampetrina in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
m →Entries |
m →Entries |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| "Yarkhushta" | | "Yarkhushta" | ||
| Armenian | | Armenian | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Tonallán}} [[Internatia Song Contest 94|94th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}}{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |||
| "" | |||
| | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|None}} [[Internatia Song Contest 95|9th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Panic! At the Disco | |||
| "Into the Unknown" | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|TBA}} | ||
Revision as of 12:02, 9 March 2020
| Riya-Sampetrina | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Radio-Televisi Riya-Sampetrina (RTRS) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection
CirQuens National Final
Minor polls
|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 6 |
| First appearance | ISC 85 |
| Best result | 27th F: ISC 88 |
| Worst result | 22th SF: ISC 85 |
Riya-Sampetrina debuted in the 85th edition of Internatia Song Contest in Buzyrt, Pen Island.
Entries
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Nothing Else Matters" | English | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |||
| "Orayta" | Aramaic | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | |||
| "Proserpina" | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 56 | |||
| "Barcelona" | English, Spanish | 27 | 53 | 12 | 57 | ||
| "Estella" | English | Failed to qualify | 21 | 41 | |||
| "Sacré Charlemagne" | French | Failed to qualify | 19 | 47 | |||
| "Logia Omorfa (Stanga)" | Greek | 11 | 127 | 3 | 94 | ||
| "Why Do You Feel So Down?" | English | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |||
| "Yarkhushta" | Armenian | TBA | TBA | ||||
| "" | TBA | TBA | |||||
| "Into the Unknown" | English | TBA | TBA | ||||
Voting History
TBA