Daǔlska in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} BOY STORY feat. {{flagicon|Hong Kong}} Jackson Wang | |{{flagicon|South Korea}} BOY STORY feat. {{flagicon|Hong Kong}} Jackson Wang | ||
|"Too Busy" | |"Too Busy" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |52 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Aleyna Tilki | |||
|"Sen Olsan Bari" | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|64 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:02, 8 November 2020
Daǔlska | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Member station | Daūl National Television (DATV) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | JISC 34 |
Best result | 1st: JISC 48 |
Worst result | 8th: JISC 34 |
Daǔlska made their debut in the 34th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
"Stop" | 8 | 49 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Navtrechu vetru" | 4 | 65 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Jak Gdyby Nic" | 2 | 40 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Wisła" | 1 | 24 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Getaway" | 7 | 57 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Czarno-Biały Film" | 4 | 71 |
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
"Too Busy" | 8 | 52 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Sen Olsan Bari" | 3 | 64 |