Kharó in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 103|103rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Marie Davidson & L’Œil Nu | |||
| Back To Rock | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:39, 26 December 2020
Kharó | |
---|---|
Member station | KATV2 |
Participation summary | |
First appearance | ISC 93 |
Best result | 4th: ISC 101 |
Kharó made their debut in the 93rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
93rd | HAVASI feat. Lisa Gerrard | The Storm | 12 | 122 | 4 | 96 |
94th | Chak.Ra & Tripura | Stand Up | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 41 | |
95th | Gang Gang Dance | MindKilla | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 35 | |
96th | Daddy Was A Milkman | Swingin' Tonight | 6 | 139 | 8 | 74 |
97th | The Prodigy | Smack My Bitch Up | 18 | 100 | 18 | 46 |
98th | Miike Snow | Silvia (Robotberget Remix) | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 38 | |
99th | Natacha Atlas | Yeranos | 6 | 140 | 6 | 75 |
100th | Meszecsinka | Visszaadom | 8 | 131 | 11 | 59 |
101st | Värttinä | Äijö | 4 | 148 | 4 | 86 |
102nd | Sworn Virgins | Lazer Beam | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 39 | |
103rd | Marie Davidson & L’Œil Nu | Back To Rock |
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete