Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Kimmystan Television|KTV]] | |Member station = [[Kimmystan Television|KTV]] | ||
|National selection event = [[Kimmystan NF]] </br> Internal Selection | |National selection event = [[Kimmystan NF]] </br> Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 64 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 575: | Line 575: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Wellerman" | |"Wellerman" | ||
|16 | |||
|116 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|99 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 106|106th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Eefje de Visser | |||
|Dutch | |||
|"De Parade" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 581: | Line 590: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Notes''' | '''Notes''' | ||
Revision as of 07:18, 3 April 2021
| Kimmystan | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KTV |
| National selection events | Kimmystan NF Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 64 |
| First appearance | ISC 43 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 44, ISC 64 |
| Worst result | 25th: ISC 96 SF |
Kimmystan made their debut in the Internatia Song Contest in the Internatia Song Contest 43 in Ankhesenamun, Noxus.
Kimmystan has won the contest twice, in both ISC 44 and ISC 64, and have hosted the contest twice as well.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place International Jury qualifier Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Finnish | "Honey" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 55 | |||
| English | "Faded" | 1 | 204 | 4 | 83 | ||
| English | "Wild Things" | 15 | 115 | 11 | 61 | ||
| English | "Home" | 8 | 127 | Host Country | |||
| English | "Sanctuary" | 6 | 142 | 6 | 68 | ||
| English | "Lay It On Me" | 3 | 175 | 8 | 72 | ||
| English | "Staring Through" | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 33 | |||
| English | "Private Act" | 16 | 107 | 16 | 52 | ||
| Old Norse | "Bifröst" | 6 | 147 | 4 | 89 | ||
| English | "Let Me Love You" | 16 | 103 | 8 | 69 | ||
| English | "Nothing" | 20 | 102 | 1 | 99 | ||
| English | "Million Eyes" | 8 | 138 | 4 | 81 | ||
| English | "Jam (Turn It Up)" | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 37 | |||
| English | "Oslo" | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 46 | |||
| English | "Letter To New York" | 4 | 144 | 6 | 88 | ||
| Norwegian | "Puste Under Vann" | 2 | 160 | 2 | 102 | ||
| English | "Hide Me In Smoke" | 22 | 91 | 10 | 65 | ||
| English | "Bored" | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 25 | |||
| Instrumental | "Ruten" | 20 | 94 | 5 | 68 | ||
| English | "One Night Stand" | 25 | 72 | 12 | 60 | ||
| English | "Space Mermaid" | 25 | 89 | 10 | 63 | ||
| English | "Devil" | 1 | 193 | 1 | 123 | ||
| English | "Strongest" | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 39 | |||
| Spanish | "Amor, Amor, Amor" | 24 | 94 | Host Country | |||
| English | "Wolves" | 20 | 109 | 4 | 74 | ||
| French | "Caméléon" | 22 | 92 | 10 | 60 | ||
| English | "My Boobs Are Okay" | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 21 | |||
| English | "Give 'n' Take" | 8 | 131 | 7 | 71 | ||
| English | "Without You" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 51 | |||
| Norwegian | "Virkelighetens Etterklang" | 23 | 94 | 4 | 77 | ||
| English | "Gone" | 14 | 127 | 5 | 77 | ||
| English | "More Than Friends" | 18 | 97 | 2 | 85 | ||
| English | "Darkside" | 5 | 141 | 2 | 82 | ||
| English | "Head Above Water" | 3 | 194 | 1 | 117 | ||
| Swedish | "Goldwing" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 43 | |||
| English | "Waterline" | 18 | 110 | 7 | 75 | ||
| English | "Doctor Jones" | 17 | 114 | 3 | 90 | ||
| English | "Someone You Loved" | 17 | 109 | 6 | 76 | ||
| English | "You and I" | 5 | 159 | 3 | 90 | ||
| Swedish | "Den som e den" | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 42 | |||
| English | "Skyward" | 4 | 160 | 2 | 94 | ||
| English | "Undercover" | 18 | 101 | 4 | 83 | ||
| English | "Mother's Daughter" | 15 | 109 | 3 | 91 | ||
| English1 | "Señorita" | 17 | 106 | 7 | 75 | ||
| English | "Sick" | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 42 | |||
| English | "Play" | 17 | 110 | 7 | 73 | ||
| English | "Invisible" | 19 | 97 | 11 | 60 | ||
| English | "Used to Love" | 25 | 85 | 10 | 64 | ||
| Finnish | "Käy muumilaaksoon" | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 42 | |||
| English | "Please Don't Touch" | 25 | 85 | 8 | 68 | ||
| English | "In Your Eyes" | 26 | 86 | 2 | 96 | ||
| English | "Left Handed" | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 45 | |||
| Norwegian | "Kaller På Deg" | 21 | 87 | 12 | 56 | ||
| Lithuanian | "Vasaros Mergaitės" | Failed to Qualify | 25 | 21 | |||
| English | "Dance Dance Dance" | 22 | 39 | ||||
| English, Korean | "What You Waiting For" | 18 | 48 | ||||
| English | "Gravity" | 13 | 60 | ||||
| English | "Tick Tock" | 13 | 118 | 4 | 73 | ||
| English | "Position" | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 34 | |||
| English | "Closer" | 20 | 47 | ||||
| English | "If That's the Only Way" | 12 | 115 | 3 | 82 | ||
| Swedish | "Det Kommer Bli Bra" | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 33 | |||
| English | "Wellerman" | 16 | 116 | 1 | 99 | ||
| Dutch | "De Parade" | ||||||
Notes
- 1.^ Contains a few words in Spanish.
See also
- Kimmystan in the Junior Internatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Second Chance Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest -1
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Theme Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Classical Music Contest
- Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest
- Culture in Kimmystan