Riya-Sampetrina in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m →Entries |
||
| Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 112|112nd]] | |{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 112|112nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Alina Orlova | ||
| "Širdis" | |||
| Lithuanian | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Uubell}} [[Internatia Song Contest 113|113rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
| "" | | "" | ||
| | | Estonian | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 09:12, 6 October 2021
| Riya-Sampetrina | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Radio-Televisi Riya-Sampetrina (RTRS) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection
CirQuens National Final
Minor polls
|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 26 |
| First appearance | ISC 85 |
| Best result | 5th F: ISC 96 |
| Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 97, ISC 101 |
Riya-Sampetrina debuted in the 85th edition of Internatia Song Contest in Buzyrt, Pen Island.
Entries
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Nothing Else Matters" | English | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |||
| "Orayta" | Aramaic | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | |||
| "Proserpina" | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 56 | |||
| "Barcelona" | English, Spanish | 27 | 53 | 12 | 57 | ||
| "Estella" | English | Failed to qualify | 21 | 41 | |||
| "Sacré Charlemagne" | French | Failed to qualify | 19 | 47 | |||
| "Logia Omorfa (Stanga)" | Greek | 11 | 127 | 3 | 94 | ||
| "Why Do You Feel So Down?" | English | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |||
| "Yarkhushta" | Armenian | 6 | 144 | 3 | 97 | ||
| "Canım benim" | Hebrew1 | 18 | 117 | 8 | 80 | ||
| "Khto ya" | Ukrainian | Failed to qualify | 21 | 46 | |||
| "Ne zovi me tugo" | Bosnian | 5 | 141 | 5 | 81 | ||
| "Olendid" | Estonian | Failed to qualify | 26 | 34 | |||
| "'Cause the Night (Factory Team Mix)" | English | 25 | 88 | Automatic qualifier | |||
| "Starry Night" | Korean, English | 7 | 137 | 11 | 60 | ||
| "Sata-sata!" | Võro | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | |||
| "My Home, My Holt" | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 23 | |||
| "Hana mash hu al-Yaman" | Arabic | 28 | 57 | 12 | 58 | ||
| "UNLOCK THE KEY" | English | 13 | 114 | 7 | 68 | ||
| "Crven crvete" | Serbian | 10 | 133 | 2 | 103 | ||
| "Program tvog kompjutera" | Serbo-Croatian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 27 | |||
| "Dreva" | Belarusian | 10 | 130 | 11 | 64 | ||
| "The Poet and the Witch" | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 33 | |||
| "Derzhi menya Zemlya" | Russian | 14 | 119 | 1 | 102 | ||
| "High (Remix)" | Arabic | 14 | 108 | 5 | 73 | ||
| "Città vuota" | Italian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 34 | |||
| "Andromeda" | English | ||||||
| "Širdis" | Lithuanian | ||||||
| "" | Estonian | ||||||
Notes
- 1.^ Features one repeated phrase in Turkish (or the title itself); the lyrics are mostly in Hebrew. (Remix)
Voting History
TBA