Evergreen Lands in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 113|113rd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 113|113rd]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|France}}/{{flagicon|Cameroon}} | | {{flagicon|France}}/{{flagicon|Cameroon}} Roseaux ft Blick Bassy | ||
| | | "Mè Ni Wè" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 115|115th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 115|115th]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Turkey}} | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center"| | |||
|style="text-align:center"| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 116|116th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 08:34, 5 November 2021
| The Evergreen Lands | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTE |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 29 |
| First appearance | ISC 19 |
| Best result | 4th: ISC 38 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 40, ISC 110, ISC 110 |
Evergreen Lands made their debut in the 19th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19th | "Iđitguovssu (Dawn Light)" | 14 | 98 | 12 | 55 | |
| 20th | "Exodus" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 35 | ||
| 21st | "American Wedding" | 20 | 36 | |||
| 22nd | "Holy Incense" | 17 | 44 | |||
| 23rd | "Jungle Riot" | 13 | 45 | |||
| 24th | "Othila - The Rune Masters" | 24 | 76 | 12 | 60 | |
| 25th | "I Adore U" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 45 | ||
| 26th | "Annabel" | 13 | 46 | |||
| 27th | "Let It Go" | 24 | 78 | 10 | 74 | |
| 28th | "Take Shelter" | 9 | 140 | 4 | 83 | |
| 29th | "Thousand Eyes" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 46 | ||
| 30th | "Lighthouse" | 14 | 55 | |||
| 31st | "God's Whisper" | 21 | 40 | |||
| 32nd | "Black is the Color" | 19 | 96 | 10 | 57 | |
| 33rd | "Brave Moon" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 52 | ||
| 34th | "Belfast Child" | 14 | 27 | |||
| 35th | "Song of the Sea" | 15 | 52 | |||
| 36th | "Veien jeg går" | 20 | 44 | |||
| 37th | "Unstoppable" | 17 | 49 | |||
| 38th | "Night Girl" | 4 | 148 | 8 | 73 | |
| 39th | "Mardi Gras" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 34 | ||
| 40th | "Jericho" | |||||
| Did not participate between the 41st and 105th edition | ||||||
| 106th | "Colby Park" | 15 | 120 | 1 | 94 | |
| 107th | "Minus Sixty One" | 12 | 115 | 4 | 85 | |
| 108th | "Nena" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 21 | ||
| 109th | "Two Hearts" | 13 | 113 | 9 | 65 | |
| 110th | "Yise" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 23 | ||
| 111st | "Rock Your Baby" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 41 | ||
| 112nd | "La Sombra" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 56 | ||
| 113rd | "Mè Ni Wè" | |||||
| 114th | ||||||
| 115th | ||||||
| 116th | ||||||
Voting History
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||