2014 Internatian Games

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
2014 Internatian Games
Internatiangames1tikata.png
Official logo of the
Madakia 2014 Internatian Games.
Host cityMadakia
CountryTikata
MottoWe are invincible!
Nations participating69
Athletes participating9522
Events359 in 34 sports
Opening ceremonyAugust 1
Closing ceremonyAugust 17
Officially opened byKing Michael II
Main venueRoyal Stadium
2016  >

The I Summer Internatian Games are a multi-sport event held in Madakia, Tikata, from 1 August to 17 August 2014. It are the first Internatian Games held in the Modern Era. Madakia was unanimously chosen as the host city during the Internatia Council meeting. The Royal Stadium will held the main competitions.


Location of host city in Tikata.
Madakia
Madakia
Location of host city in Tikata.


The Games[edit]

Opening ceremony[edit]

The opening ceremony of the games will take place on August 1, 2014, at 8:00 pm.

Participating teams[edit]

69 members of ISO are expected to compete at the Games.

The number of competitors qualified by each delegation is indicated in parentheses.

  •  Alexandria (106)
  •  Alma Livre (147)
  •  Alteus (35)
  •  Amsteris (212)
  •  Anselmsuusonia (59)
  •  Aonach (167)
  •  Atsoumpalia (51)
  •  Auspikitan (249)
  •  Bubblique (89)
  •  Caprika (11)
  •  Carpathia (192)
  •  Chruno (31)
  •  DimkaRUS (115)
  •  DPR Jindalea (467)
  •  Dulcet Ebullience (81)
  •  Dvipantara (237)
  •  Edoriada (101)
  •  Eriod (152)
  •  Evergreen Lands (198)
  •  Fierce (116)
  •  Gebze (43)
  •  Grolskira (99)
  •  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug (294)
  •  Hanzyuki (90)
  •  Háttųka (84)
  •  Haven (172)
  •  Huania (33)
  •  Irdminia (85)
  •  Jinxria (46)
  •  Kaeros Islands (109)
  •  Kaledonii (226)
  •  Kaministiquia (47)
  •  Keohretcha (192)
  •  Kosma (151)
  •  Lacrea (100)
  •  Leshia (167)
  •  Lettuce (105)
  •  Lost Islands (29)
  •  Luzze (103)
  •  Men̈́sa (93)
  •  Monteverde (209)
  •  Mukaltin (35)
  •  Nequalia (178)
  •  Nicolas' Neighbour (82)
  •  Noxus (19)
  •  Ova Anova (36)
  •  Pebbleland (302)
  •  Pen Island (55)
  •  Porielana (141)
  •  Rata Sum (255)
  •  RC Laranjeiras (12)
  •  Saint Eva & Lepland (46)
  •  Sanlyona (78)
  •  Sockistan (121)
  •  Spirevo (299)
  •  Spitzenbergen (39)
  •  St Olaf (121)
  •  Stylé (39)
  •  Sunetti (206)
  •  Tashkveny (492)
  •  Territrius (33)
  •  Tikata (507)
  •  Tjärsklanjska (37)
  •  Tonallán (269)
  •  Valdron 103)
  •  Volnytaria (274)
  •  Yazminia (281)
  •  Yutuland (97)
  •  Zephyrus (72)


Sports[edit]

35 sports will be contested in Madakia.

Numbers in parentheses indicate the number of medal events contested in each sport.

Calendar[edit]

OC Opening ceremony Event competitions 1 Event finals EG Exhibition gala CC Closing ceremony
August 1st
Fri
2nd
Sat
3rd
Sun
4th
Mon
5th
Tue
6th
Wed
7th
Thu
8th
Fri
9th
Sat
10th
Sun
11th
Mon
12th
Tue
13th
Wed
14th
Thu
15th
Fri
16th
Sat
17th
Sun
Events
Ceremonies OC CC
Archery 2 2 4
Athletics 3 5 6 9 10 12 1 1 47
Badminton 2 3 5
Basketball 1 1 2
Basque pelota 4 6 10
Bowling 2 2 4
Boxing 6 7 13
Canoeing 1 1 5 5 12
Cycling 2 2 3 2 2 3 2 2 18
Diving 2 2 2 2 8
Equestrian 1 1 2 1 1 6
Fencing 2 2 2 2 2 2 12
Field hockey 1 1 2
Football 1 1 2
Gymnastics 1 1 3 5 1 1 2 5 5 EG 24
Handball 1 1 2
Judo 3 4 4 3 14
Karate 2 4 4 10
Modern pentathlon 1 1 2
Racquetball 4 2 6
Roller skating 2 2 4 8
Rowing 4 5 5 14
Rugby sevens 1 1
Sailing 9 9
Shooting 2 2 2 3 1 2 3 15
Squash 4 2 6
Swimming 5 5 4 5 5 4 4 2 34
Synchronized swimming 1 1 2
Table tennis 2 2 4
Taekwondo 2 2 2 2 8
Tennis 3 2 5
Triathlon 2 2
Volleyball 1 1 1 1 4
Water polo 1 1 2
Water skiing 3 6 9
Weightlifting 3 3 3 3 3 15
Wrestling 4 3 4 4 3 18
Total events 11 14 24 21 18 19 20 23 30 17 17 28 43 43 28 3 359
Cumulative total 11 25 49 70 88 107 127 150 180 197 214 242 285 328 356 359
August 1st
Fri
2nd
Sat
3rd
Sun
4th
Mon
5th
Tue
6th
Wed
7th
Thu
8th
Fri
9th
Sat
10th
Sun
11th
Mon
12th
Tue
13th
Wed
14th
Thu
15th
Fri
16th
Sat
17th
Sun
Events

Medal table[edit]

The top ten listed ISOs by number of gold medals are listed below with the host nation, Tikata, being highlighted.

Host nation
Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  DPR Jindalea 27 18 24 69
2  Tashkveny 22 13 8 43
3  Pebbleland 21 14 12 47
4  Tikata 21 11 16 48
5  Tonallán 14 6 14 34
6  Evergreen Lands 13 12 16 41
7  Aonach 13 8 10 31
8  Rata Sum 12 15 15 42
9  Kosma 12 12 12 36
10  Yazminia 12 11 11 34