Alardon in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | |Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 (66.6% Qualification Rate) | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 119|ISC 119]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 119|ISC 119]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} SOFI TUKKER ft. {{flagicon|Canada}} Betta Lemme | |{{flagicon|United States}} SOFI TUKKER ft. {{flagicon|Canada}} Betta Lemme | ||
|"Awoo" | |"Awoo" | ||
|{{flagicon|Alardon}} [[ISC 122|122nd]]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 19:26, 20 July 2022
Alardon | |
---|---|
Member station | Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 (66.6% Qualification Rate) |
First appearance | ISC 119 |
Best result | 26th: ISC 119 |
Worst result | 16th at the semi: ISC 120 |
Alardon made their debut in the 119th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Zula, Ħanei Čaravāz. It is the renewed version of previously-existed country Republica Libera.
Originally Alardon planned to send an entry for Pen Island, but due to a last minute withdrawal of Celestia, Alardon had no other choice but to debut on their own and let Pen Island have an entry sent in by someone else.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Jury qualifier Last place Disqualified Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
119th | Sia | "Chandelier" | 26 | 79 | 7 | 76 |
120th | DJ THT meets Scarlet | "Live 2 Dance" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | |
121st | SOFI TUKKER ft. Betta Lemme | "Awoo" | 122nd] | |||