Alardon in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | |Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 2 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 119|ISC 119]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 119|ISC 119]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Sia | |{{flagicon|Australia}} Sia | ||
|"Chandelier" | |"Chandelier" | ||
|26 | |||
|79 | |||
|7 | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[ISC 120|120th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} DJ THT meets Scarlet | |||
|"Live 2 Dance" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 10:42, 2 June 2022
Alardon | |
---|---|
Member station | Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | ISC 119 |
Best result | ISC 119 |
Worst result | ISC 119 |
Alardon made their debut in the 119th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Zula, Ħanei Čaravāz. It is the renewed version of previously-existed country Republica Libera.
Originally Alardon planned to send an entry for Pen Island, but due to a last minute withdrawal of Celestia, Alardon had no other choice but to debut on their own and let Pen Island have an entry sent in by someone else.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Jury qualifier Last place Disqualified Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
119th | Sia | "Chandelier" | 26 | 79 | 7 | 76 |
120th | DJ THT meets Scarlet | "Live 2 Dance" |