Alardon in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | |Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 11 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[OSC 58]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[OSC 58]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = Last: [[OSC 80]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|55th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57th]] editions}} | |colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|55th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57th]] editions}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | |{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Marina | |{{flagicon|UK}} Marina | ||
|"To Be Human" | |"To Be Human" | ||
|1 | |bgcolor="gold"| 1 | ||
|140 | |bgcolor="gold"| 140 | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |bgcolor="silver"|2 | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|83 | |bgcolor="silver"|83 | ||
Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 79|79th]] | |{{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 79|79th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}}{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Ginta | |||
|"Mais oui mais non" | |||
|17 | |||
|78 | |||
|4 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 80|80th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Baracuda | |||
|"I Leave the World Today" | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080 | 21 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080 | 41 | |||
| bgcolor="#EEDC82" | 12 | |||
| bgcolor="#EEDC82" | 46 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 81|81st]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 86|86th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levie}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 87|87th]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 18:58, 22 October 2021
Alardon | |
---|---|
Member station | Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 11 |
First appearance | OSC 50 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 58 |
Worst result | Last: OSC 80 |
Alardon made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Velfornia, Mărium. It is the renewed version of previously-existed country Republica Libera.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50th | Paul Rey | "What Good Is Love" | 6 | 109 | 2 | 91 |
51st | Built By Titan ft. Jason Eskridge | "Air" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 35 | |
52nd | Mista | "Ca$h Out" | 16 | 28 | ||
53rd | Cazzi Opeia & Jin x Jin | "Batman & Robin" | 13 | 37 | ||
54th | Kirin J Callinan ft. Alex Cameron, Molly Lewis, Jimmy Barnes | "Big Enough" | 17 | 25 | ||
Did not participate between 55th and 57th editions | ||||||
58th | Marina | "To Be Human" | 1 | 140 | 2 | 83 |
Did not participate between 59th and 65th editions | ||||||
66th | Ava Max | "Salt" | 13 | 71 | 2 | 91 |
Did not participate between 67th and 77th editions | ||||||
78th | Katya ft. Alaska Thunderfuck | "Come In Brazil" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 33 | |
79th | Ginta | "Mais oui mais non" | 17 | 78 | 4 | 72 |
80th | Baracuda | "I Leave the World Today" | 21 | 41 | 12 | 46 |
Did not participate between 81st and 86th editions | ||||||
87th |